2002-03 Donor Honor Roll

In recognition of the donors who have so generously given to the Graduate School of Education and Psychology this past year. The GSEP community thanks each of the following individuals for their dedication to developing future leaders in education and psychology and for their continued support of the mission of Pepperdine University.

Life Associates
Pepperdine Education & Psychology Gold Medallion Associates
Pepperdine Education & Psychology Silver Medallion Associates
Pepperdine Education & Psychology Associates
Gold Colleagues
Silver Colleagues
Colleagues
Student Contributions
Center for the Family Donors
Additional Contributors

Life Associates
Dr. Nancy Magnusson Durham
Dr. Doreen S. Oleson EP ’86, EP ’91
Robert C. Paull, Ph.D.
Dr. Susan F. Rice EP ’86

^top

Pepperdine Education & Psychology Gold Medallion Associates
Mrs. Lesia M. Maxwell EP ’94

^top

Pepperdine Education & Psychology Silver Medallion Associates
Mr. Christer N. Palsson SM ’75
Mr. Kyoon Yoon
Dr. Ziegfred Young EP ’83, EP ’88

^top

Pepperdine Education & Psychology Associates
Dr. Benjamin M. Bendat
Dr. Mark S. Chilingar EP ’92, EP ’01
Dr. Charles A. Clifford
Mrs. Dorothea F. Gales PC ’41
Dr. Diana Hiatt-Michael
Mrs. Anita M. Landis SE ’72
Dr. Dennis W. Lowe SE ’75, EP ’77
Mrs. Patricia Eade Lucas SE ’76
Dr. Farzin Madjidi SM ’88, EP ’91
Mrs. Margaret Mary Mayer
Dr. Chester H. McCall Jr.
Dr. John F. McManus SM ’82
Mr. Harry R. Nelson PC ’50
Mrs. Faye Pinkett UV ’76
Dr. June Schmieder-Ramirez
The Honorable Jack A. Scott EP ’91
Ms. Mariana M. Smith SE ’76
Mrs. Allie Evans Tegner PC ’47, PC ’68
Dr. Olaf H. Tegner PC ’43
Mrs. Doris Matson Tomlin PC ’52
Mrs. Araceli R. Vargas EP ’89
Dr. Margaret J. Weber

^top

Gold Colleagues
Mr. John Lee Baker
Mr. Julio S. De La Cruz EP ’94
Ms. Winnie E. Wortham UV ’76

^top

Silver Colleagues
Mrs. Pamela J. Cain EP ’97, EP ’99
Ms. Esther L. Cannon-Scott SE ’77
Ms. C. Marea Channel SE ’75
Mrs. Sara Fields EP ’89
Ms. Norma J. Flakes SE ’77
Ms. Carol A. Harrison EP ’85
Mr. Douglas H. Jones PC ’60, PC ’62
Mr. Donald W. Kobabe
Dr. Stephanie Moore EP ’88, EP ’92
Mrs. Cheryl Saunders EP ’84
Dr. Trevor Small SE ’91, EP ’99
Mrs. Dorothea Lasley Smith SE ’77
Mrs. Catherine R. Sumpter PC ’69, SE ’76
Ms. Jacquelyne Wallace PC ’54
Dr. Robert F. Wemheuer SE ’75 SE ’79
Dr. Duncan S. Wigg

^top

Colleagues
Dr. Sepideh Akhavanhaidary EP ’91, EP ’95
Dr. Barbara J. Anable SE ’76
Ms. Lois L. Anderson EP ’90, EP ’91
Mrs. Mary Jo Anderson EP ’84
Mrs. Lorie Andreone-Monroe EP ’93
Mr. Lynn Andrews SE ’72, SE ’73
Mr. Bert P. Appleberry
Dr. Mary H. Appleberry PC ’42
Mrs. Gayle F. Arao-Kikuta UV ’72, SE ’80, EP ’82
Mr. Ernest Arguello SE ’80
Dr. Hasty Arnold PC ’61, EP ’85
Dr. Joy K. Asamen
Mrs. Sherry Asberry EP ’92, EP ’93
Mr. William C. Athon PC ’65, PC ’67
Mr. Mitchell J. Atlas PC ’49
Mr. Carlos C. Barron EP ’85
David W. Bates, Ed.D. EP ’90
Ms. Carolyn E. Battle EP ’89
Dr. Phyllis Lou Beemsterboer EP ’93
Ms. Joan E. Bentler EP ’97
Mrs. Diane Dearden Best EP ’82
Mr. Darrell F. Bever PC ’55
Dr. Erik Blaine EP ’97
Mrs. Shelly Bland-Reisch EP ’95
Ms. Jennifer M. Boese EP ’00
Dr. Curtis P. Bonafiglia EP ’99
Ms. Shirley A. Bowen SE ’79
Dr. Joan M. Bravo De Murillo EP ’88, EP ’94, EP ’96
Ms. Carla A. Buchanan EP ’99
Mr. Raymond J. Burch SE ’78
Colonel Ricky L. Campise USAF EP ’82
Dr. Russell Carr EP ’97
Ms. Sandra Carter EP ’82
Mr. Kim S. Cary EP ’02
Dr. Teresa Casillas EP ’00
Mrs. Marilyn J. Chapple SE ’74, SE ’78
Mrs. Clara W. Cheltenham PC ’57, UV ’74
Mr. William Chew SE ’74
Dr. Donald E. Chick SM ’93, EP ’00
Ms. Karen Cohen-Levanduski EP ’00
Ms. Amanda R. Coleman EP ’99
Mrs. Mary Idella Coleman SE ’76
Dr. Melba F. Coleman SE ’74
Ms. Wanda M. Collins SE ’78
Colonel Willie J. Condry SE ’76
Mr. Ledford M. Cooke SE ’77
Mrs. Laurene I. Cooper SE ’77
Mrs. Clara E. Corrin SE ’75
Lt. Col. Dorothea A. Courts USA (Ret.) SE ’79
Dr. Louis J. Cozolino
Dr. Virginia Dailey-Wilson EP ’90
LaVerne Davis, Ed.D. EP ’98
Dr. Nicholas R. DeCillas EP ’89
Ms. Julio De La Cruz EP ’94
Ms. Thardice De Loach SE ’76
Mrs. Lenora S. Dixon SE ’76
Ms. Lorna K. Doctorow EP ’92
Ms. Elvira Raquel Dowling PC ’60
Mr. Richard C. Dumond EP ’97
Mr. Clifford J. Eby SE ’79
Ms. Linda N. Edmond EP ’88
Ms. Yong Elias EP ’00
Dr. David Elkins
Mr. Charles Eshun EP ’99
Ms. Bridget L. Feely EP ’01
Ms. Mathilda Fenner SE ’77
Ms. Allison S. Ferguson EP ’87
Ms. Belinda L. Feris EP ’88
Ms. Dorothy Y. Fischer SE ’78
Ms. Alice Fisher SE ’74
Ms. Jeannie M. Flint SE ’76
Ms. Cheryl L. Flores EP ’01
Mr. Charles Fluty
Ms. Barbara J. Fontaine EP ’93
Mrs. June Fujimoto EP ’89
Mr. John F. Gabelman EP ’01
Dr. Pauline A. Garstka EP ’84
Mr. Arlen H. Gaynor EP ’84
Dr. Robert Gelhart
Dr. Susan Gesshel EP ’85, EP ’90
Mrs. D. Dolores Gibson SE ’80
Lieutenant General Henry T. Glisson USA SE ’74
Mr. Raymond E. Gonzales EP ’83
Mr. John E. Gonzalez PC ’70, SE ’78
Ms. Betty A. Graves SE ’75
Ms. Roslyn A. Gray SE ’80
Ms. Katie H. Greene PC ’70, EP ’85
Ms. Lucie C. Greer EP ’98
Mr. Haines Gridley III SE ’76
Mrs. Shirley Grodsky EP ’82
Mrs. Rebecca A. Haas-Bates EP ’00
Ms. Adrienne R. Harris SE ’80
Ms. Roslyn Harris SE ’73
Ms. Lynda Hawkins SE ’80
Dr. Ronald D. Heape EP ’91, EP ’94
Dr. Joanne Hedgespeth
L. J. Hedstrom Ph.D. PC ’51, PC ’54
Dr. Juliette R. Henry SE ’75, SE ’81
Ms. Mary-Louise Henson EP ’92
Mr. Martin J. Hente EP ’88
Dr. Rilla S. Hepworth EP ’87
Mr. David M. Hirsch EP ’91, EP ’92
Mrs. Marilyn F. Howell EP ’99
Mr. James G. Huffman EP ’86
Miss Nancy Kathleen Hughes SE ’80
Dr. Barbara Ingram
Major Jack C. Irby PC ’50, SE ’74
Dr. Barbara D. Jacobs EP ’89
Mrs. Carol S. Jamison SE ’79
Mr. Manuel R. Jamison SM ’86
Ms. Carol Becker Kapp SE ’75, SE ’80
Ms. Mary K. Kemp SE ’76
Ms. Joann Kennelly EP ’98
Mrs. Sadie R. Kestner SE ’76
Dr. Kevin G. Kistler EP ’95, SM ’00
Mrs. June Klapakis SE ’76
Ms. Kimberlynn Kleasen EP ’01
Ms. Grace A. Kojima SE ’75
Mr. Rudolph J. Kosits UV ’78
Mr. George L. Krowl SE ’78
Dr. Dennis D. Kurtz EP ’98
Ms. Cathy Kyker EP ’88
Dr. Gaydelle L. Lang SE ’75
Commander T. R. Langley SE ’75
Dr. Mary Jo Lass PC ’51
Ms. Kim Maria Lattimore EP ’93
Mrs. Mary A. Law PC ’66, SE ’76
Mrs. Arlene B. Leedy PC ’61, SE ’76
Mrs. Karin L. Leffler EP ’95
Dr. Tony Tung-tien Lei SM ’69, EP ’89, EP ’90
Mr. Mark Leos EP ’88, EP ’95
Dr. Terry S. Leung SE ’76, EP ’88
Mr. Jack P. Lipton
Ms. Tannis S. Little EP ’01
Ms. Esther Lombardi EP ’88
Mrs. Janie Long SE ’81
Dr. William V. Loose EP ’86
Ms. Mary Major SE ’77
Jane C. Mak, Ph.D. EP ’84
Dr. Amy S. Mandel EP ’86, EP ’90
Mrs. Julia Ann Maples SE ’80
Mr. John M. Marion EP ’92
Mr. Paul M. Martinez EP ’82
Ms. Carolyn Mayes-Taylor EP ’82
Ms. Peggy Irene McKay SE ’76, EP ’83
Mrs. Kathie Green McKee EP ’83
Mrs. Claudette Shackelford McLinn EP ’83
Mrs. Anne L. McLintock
Dr. Jack F. McManus SM ’82
Gloria R. Meltzer, Psy.D. EP ’01
Ms. Jann E. Merithew EP ’92
Dr. Joan G. Mills-Buffehr SE ’75, EP ’89
Dr. Cary Mitchell SE ’76
Ms. Kathleen S. Miyamoto SE ’79
Dr. Robert M. Mosley II SE ’73
Ms. Jean Mueller EP ’90
Ms. Kimberly I. Mussachia EP ’97
Dr. Trudy J. Naman EP ’98
Mr. William B.E. Nardoni SE ’82
Dr. Frances W. Neely
Mrs. Sara J. Newman UV ’75
Mrs. Betty Collins Nichols SE ’75
Ms. Charmaine L. Nicholson EP ’82
Bonny S. Nickle, Ed.D. EP ’94
Dr. William E. Norlund EP ’89
Ms. Elin Nozaki EP ’90
Ms. Karen A. Ormsby SE ’75
Lisa A. Osborn, Psy.D. EP ’93, EP ’99
Dr. Michael O’Sullivan EP ’87, SE ’74
Mr. Thomas M. Oyan EP ’94
Ms. Donna J. Palmer UV ’76
Dr. Berlin L. Parker EP ’84
Mr. Gregory Patterson UV ’74, SE ’76
Ms. Kathy N. Peck EP ’88, SE ’81
Dr. James J. Perino EP ’87
Dr. Robert E. Phelps PC ’46
Mr. Ronald L. Plue EP ’82
Dr. Linda Polin
Mary-Ann Pomerleau, Ed.D. EP ’00
Dr. Mindy R. Puopolo EP ’99
Mrs. Sara Pursche SE ’75
Dr. Luis R. Raldiris SE ’75
George A. Reams, Ed.D. EP ’92
Mrs. Virginia L. Reeder SE ’76
Ms. Marcia Richards SE ’76
Ms. Sheila G. Riley EP ’97
Mrs. Abigail E. Robbins EP ’92
Mr. Daniel Rodriguez EP ’00
Dr. Daryl M. Rowe
Mr. Donald G. Runcie PC ’51
Ms. Carla Rundle EP ’90
Ms. Mary E. Sakai EP ’98
Mr. Frank Samuel SE ’79
Mr. Roosevelt V. Sapp SE ’75
Mrs. Regan H. Schaffer EP ’93
Mr. Alan Scher SE ’75
Ms. Rena A. Schmiedeke EP ’00
Dr. June Schmieder-Ramirez
Dr. Bobbie Beth Scoggins EP ’92
Dr. Olive P. Scott EP ’87
Mr. Harold L. Seabrook EP ’01
Ms. Sharron R. Seidenberg EP ’91
Ms. Joana Sena EP ’01
Dr. Edward Shafranske
Ms. Genevieve Shepherd SE ’78
Dr. Eve H. Sherman EP ’91
Mrs. Sandra G. Sidwell EP ’90
Dr. Stephanie J. Simmons-Carr EP ’98
Ms. Jean Lu Simonek PC ’54, PC ’67
Mrs. Marianna Sinkys-Linfesty EP ’93
Dr. Frank Sinsheimer EP ’94
Dr. Barbara Ann Smith SE ’73, EP ’00
Ms. Georgia Anne Smith SE ’76
Judy A. Smith, Ed.D. EP ’87, EP ’00
Ms. Jo Anne E. Sornborger EP ’01
Ms. Victoria Stack EP ’90
Dr. Richard T. Stanley EP ’84
Dr. Bentley P. Stansbury Jr. EP ’94
Mrs. Lori R. Stevens EP ’93, EP ’94
Lt. Col. Patrick R. Stingley USMC (Ret) SE ’72
Evangelina C. Stockwell, Ed.D. EP ’91
Dr. Julie G. Stout SE ’76
Dr. Laurel M. Sugden EP ’92, EP ’97
Ms. Kami-lyn Suzuki EP ’98
Dr. Jamie S. Switzer EP ’00
Paul K. Takamiya LTC, USA (Ret.) SE ’74
Mrs. Chere C. Talbert SE ’78
Ms. Josephine P. Taylor EP ’00
Mrs. Jo Ann Teal SE ’75, EP ’87
Mrs. Lori T. Terada EP ’89, EP ’97
Ms. M.J. Thomas EP ’96
Dr. Linda M. Thor PC ’71, EP ’86
Dr. Carl A. Totton II EP ’98
Ms. Karen Varma EP ’86
Dr. Lynn W. Velazquez SM ’90, EP ’93, EP ’98
Wanda von Kleist, Ph.D. EP ’89
Ms. Courtney A. Wall EP ’00
Dr. Lauren Ellen Walters EP ’90, EP ’99, EP ’00
Mr. John U. Washington SE ’77
Lt. Col. William L. Waters SE ’77
Dr. Robert S. Weathers
Ms. Mildred L. White EP ’83
Dr. Mary Ann Whittemore SE ’72
Mrs. Linda Wicks EP ’93
Ms. Jacqueline Williams EP ’91
Mr. James C. Winter PC ’54
Ms. Shirley Ann Woo PC ’57
Mr. Olonzo Woodfin III SE ’76
Ms. Juanita M. Woods EP ’89, EP ’90, EP ’93
Dr. Bonnie A. Woodson EP ’98
Ms. Delores B. Young, Psy.D. EP ’97
Mrs. Donna Zappa-Wheeler EP ’82
Ms. Veronica A. Zofchak EP ’84, EP ’87

^top

Student Contributors
Ms. Doris S. Arnold
Mr. James R. Boyce
Mr. Kim S. Cary EP ’02
Ms. Marlene Derian Robertson EP ’99
Ms. Makeisa S. Gaines
Mr. Aaron L. Leavy
Ms. Valerie L. Madrid
Mr. Lionel K. Mandy
Mr. Felix R. Neals EP ’98
Ms. Stephanie R. Perry
Mr. Doyle J. Potter EP ’00
Ms. Mary L. Stever
Ms. Teri S. Tamayose
Ms. Michele P. Weiner

^top

Center for the Family Donors
Mr. John Lee Baker
Dr. Bill SM ’81 and
Mrs. Stephanie Beazley
Mr. Ed and Mrs. Joan Biggers
Mr. Tom and Mrs. Sheila Bost
Mr. Dale PC ’64 and Mrs. Rita Brown
Ms. Martha J. Brown
Mr. Wendell A. PC ’55 and Mrs. Patricia E. Bryant
Mr. David and Mrs. Michelle Cieslak
Ms. Leslie Clark
Mr. Jerry SE ’00 and Mrs. Kay Cox
Mr. Don and Mrs. Carol Crisp SM ’00
Mr. David C. and Mrs. Eloise Drake PC ’48
David B. Eisner, M.D. and Mrs. Lorelei Woerner-Eisner
Dr. Loyd D. and Mrs. Anne Frashier
Mr. Hank and Mrs. Liz Frazee
Dr. John C. PC ’63 and Mrs. Linda Free
Mrs. Bobbie Streule Fry PC ’42
Mr. David and Mrs. Linda Gage
Mrs. Betty M. Gainer
Ms. Susan K. Giboney PC ’62
Mr. Dillard and Mrs. Jolene Harwell
Mr. Matt SE ’95 and
Mrs. Amy Henegar SE ’92
Mr. Robert and Mrs. Jane Jackson
Dr. Samuel SE ’75, EP ’77 and
Mrs. Sara Jackson SE ’74
Dr. Steven D. and Mrs. Caroline Kamajian
Dr. Steven PC ’66 and Dr. Emily Lemley PC ’67, SE ’74
Mr. Art and Mrs. Lois Linkletter
Mr. Boyd and Mrs. Betty Lowe
Dr. Dennis Lowe SE ’75, EP ’77 and Dr. Emily Scott-Lowe SE ’76
Mrs. Inez S. Mcgee
Mr. William E. and Mrs. Gerri Means
Mr. Haven L. Miller and Mrs. Anna Pearl Adrian-Miller
Dr. Cary SE ’76 and
Mrs. Sharon Mitchell SE ’76
Mr. Patrick S. and Mrs. Janet E. Nolind
Mr. Michael T. and
Mrs. Kimberly Okabayashi
Mr. Tom and Mrs. Mary Alice Reed
Mr. Frederick L. and
Mrs. Jennifer A. Ricker SE ’76
Mrs. Jeanette M. and
Dr. Daniel A. Rodriguez SE ’78, SE ’81
Mr. Jay SE ’77 and Garianne Rubenstein SE ’79
Mr. Steven and Mrs. Abby Salaway
Dr. Nicholas E. UV ’73 and Mrs. Carol A. Smith UV ’72
Mr. Matt and Mrs. Angela Super
Mr. Stephen Stewart SM ’86
Mr. Thomas J. and Mrs. Glenna Trimble
Mr. Andrew SE ’85, SE ’89 and Mrs. Carrie Wall SE ’87
Dr. Joseph and Dr. Margaret J. Weber
Mr. Denny and Mrs. Allyson Weinberg
Mrs. Helen M. Young PC ’39

^top

ADDITIONAL CONTRIBUTORS:
Donors who have contributed to GSEP scholarships and programs.

Ms. Diana I. Abidin EP ’92
Ms. Elizabeth M. Acevedo SE ’80
Ms. Laura E. Adams EP ’00
Ms. Henriene Allums SE ’79
Mrs. Mary Alpert EP ’86
Ms. Sue J. Alvord SE ’76, SE ’79
Mr. Donald J. Andersen SE ’75
Ms. Lois L. Anderson EP ’90, EP ’91
Mr. William W. Anderson SE ’75
Dr. Deborah Andorka-Aceves EP ’86
Mrs. Lorie Andreone-Monroe EP ’93
Mrs. Pamela A. Anspach-Colletti SE ’79
Mrs. Elaine Armour-Word EP ’87
Dr. Kim A. Armstrong EP ’01
Mrs. Sherry Asberry
Mr. Roland K. Attebery PC ’65
Mr. Vincent E. Autiero EP ’97
Ms. Ann M. Autrey SE ’74
Ms. Gwen V. Baker EP ’89
Mr. Donald Balaban UV ’77
Mr. Herman Banton SE ’76
Mrs. Silvia Barbas EP ’88
Mrs. Sandra P. Barkley EP ’93
Ms. Janell A. Bartkus EP ’99
Ms. Jo Anne Bartlett SE ’81
Ms. Ethel Beasley EP ’82
Mrs. Zenora Bellard SE ’74
Mr. Alexander F. Belliaeff SE ’76
Ms. Sharon U. Benedetto EP ’96
Ms. Donna O. Benedict EP ’84
Ms. Carol A. Bernacchi EP ’94
Ms. Anna Bilyk EP ’00
Ms. Betty Birdwell
Mr. Jon A. Bisher SE ’77
Ms. Shirley E. Black SE ’78
Ms. Rhonda D. Blackburn EP ’95
Ms. Naomi R. Blackmore SE ’81
Ms. Cheryl L. Blankenship EP ’85
Ms. Dina Blogg EP ’98
Ms. Mary K. Bollong EP ’96
Mr. Randall Bomgaars SE ’79
Mrs. Lois M. Brackelmanns EP ’83
Ms. Susan H. Bradshaw
Ms. Yvonne E. Bragg EP ’92
Mrs. Catherine S. Brammer SE ’78
Mr. John Bratta SE ’73
Mrs. Dorothy Brideweser PC ’51
Dr. Marilyn G. Brock EP ’94
Mrs. Marit A. Brock EP ’96
Ms. Leslie A. Brockman EP ’91
Ms. Joan C. Brosovic EP ’84
Mrs. Judith A. Brynda SE ’75
Mrs. Ann Gardner Burke EP ’98
Ms. Tracey A. Burns EP ’98, EP ’99
Mr. Richard L. Burroughs SE ’79
Mrs. Lila V. Butler SE ’75
Dr. Randy M. Caine EP ’89
Mr. John E. Camacho SE ’78
Ms. Betty A. Cameron EP ’88
Mrs. Antonia G. Carpenter EP ’97
Mrs. Barbara A. Carrier SE ’78
Ms. Camille C. Castillo SE ’76
Ms. Janet R. Cazares EP ’88
Mrs. Betty J. Chambers SE ’76
Ms. Jacqueline A. Chandler EP ’91
Mrs. Thelma E. Chapman SE ’76
Ms. Man C. Chen SE ’94
Dr. George V. Chilingar
Ms. Marsha L. Christiansen SE ’77
Ms. Mary Clark SE ’78
Mr. Ronald F. Clark SE ’81
Mr. James M. Cleland EP ’82
Mr. Jack Cochrane SE ’77
Ms. Barbara J. Cockerham EP ’88, EP ’96
Mrs. Janet Congo EP ’99
Mr. David J. Contreras EP ’94
Mrs. Rosemarie L. Cook-Glover SE ’75
Ms. Deborah W. Corette EP ’89, EP ’90
Mrs. Christine C. Cormie EP ’94
Ms. Mireya B. Coronado EP ’00
Ms. Milagros C. Costa EP ’86
Mr. Matt Crain
Mr. Steve B. Creel EP ’01
Mrs. Hazel M. Culpepper SE ’77
Mrs. Dena Cunningham PC ’43
Ms. Tamara J. Cunningham SE ’79
Ms. Lori Ann Cutler EP ’87
Ms. Hirout Dagnew
Ms. Karen L. Darling SE ’78, EP ’86
Mr. Frank W. Davey SE ’78
Mr. John Davis
Ms. Amarilis A. De La Garza EP ’98
Mrs. Gail M. Deering EP ’90
Dr. Anne M. Devney SE ’81
Mr. Mathew Diamond EP ’00
Ms. Diana D. Dobrenen SE ’80
Ms. Mindy J. Doomey EP ’98
Dr. Mary Beth Dougherty EP ’99
Ms. Sandra D. Drant EP ’95
Ms. Burnette S. Durham SE ’75
Mr. Bradford L. Durian EP ’96
Dr. Tracy L. Eagle EP ’91, EP ’92, EP ’01
Dr. Barbara A. Edwards EP ’86, EP ’90
Ms. Linda K. Eisenbart SE ’76
Mrs. Alta F. Ellis-Babino SE ’76
Ms. Averil K. Endicott EP ’96
Dr. Amy Enomoto-Perez EP ’00
Dr. Drew D. Erhardt
Ms. Audrey M. Ervin EP ’00
Mrs. Beverly J. Eshed-Magaril EP ’95
Ms. Vicki H. Evans EP ’91
Mrs. Mary F. Eves SE ’73
Mr. Stephen D. Eyherabide SE ’76
Mrs. Marina I. Fabrega SE ’77
Ms. Jacqueline S. Fairney EP ’96
Dr. Debra S. Farar EP ’99
Dr. Arthur E. Fields SE ’80
Ms. Jennifer L. Finn EP ’98
Mrs. Lori A. Fisher EP ’93
Mrs. Lois F. Flanagan SE ’81
Mrs. DeVera Flanigan-Heard SE ’81, EP ’88
Ms. Ruth E. Ford PC ’53
Ms. Sandra L. Fournier EP ’88
Rabbi Karen L. Fox EP ’91
Mrs. Julie L. Franz EP ’86
Lt. Col. Henry R. Frese SE ’76
Mrs. Emma S. Fujioki PC ’69
Mr. John D. Fuqua SE ’76
Ms. Suzanna C. Furfari EP ’99
Mr. Michael L. Furgal SE ’77
Ms. Carol A. Gantter SE ’73
Mrs. Monica L. Garcia EP ’93
Mr. Danny R. Gibson EP ’99
Mr. David T. Giertych EP ’96
Dr. Edgar L. Gill EP ’01
Mr. Augustus L. Gladding SE ’78
Ms. Judith R. Goldstein SE ’78
Mrs. Stephanie R. Goudzwaard EP ’99
Mr. Miles W. Graff SE ’76
Ms. Lisa A. Graziano EP ’92
Ms. Edith Greenbaum EP ’00
Mr. Loren F. Haack SE ’80
Dr. Thomas E. Hadden EP ’91
Ms. Merrill A. Hadley EP ’97
Mr. Errol Haft EP ’86
Ms. Helen M. Hall SE ’75
Dr. Jesse W. Hall SE ’75
Ms. Pamela S. Handley EP ’84
Mr. Gary A. Hanson SL ’80
Mrs. Dahlia S. Harkey PC ’50
Ms. Donna J. Hassinger EP ’91
Mr. Robert W. Hauer SE ’73
Mr. Larry M. Hawk EP ’94
Mrs. Rosemary E. Hayward EP ’90
Dr. Yael Hellman EP ’97
Mr. Glen A. Hemingway PC ’47
Mr. Douglas D. Hink EP ’84
Ms. Jessica Hoang EP ’99
Mr. Richard E. Hoffmaster SE ’76
Ms. Geraldine Hoge EP ’89
Ms. Lisa Holliday-Aggers EP ’96
Ms. Esther J. Hollinger PC ’56
Ms. Beverly E. Hook EP ’00
Mrs. Willie B. Hookfin SE ’76
Mrs. Phyllis S. Hughes SE ’79
Ms. Gwenyth M. Humphrey EP ’91
Mrs. Kirsten A. Ingham EP ’96, EP ’97, EP ’01
Mr. Glen I. Isomoto EP ’84
Ms. Fern M. Jackson SE ’78
Mrs. Patricia W. Jaffe EP ’95, EP ’00
Mr. Henry Johnson SE ’75
Dr. Ruth N. Johnson
Mr. Chester Jones
Mr. Herbert A. Jones EP ’94
Ms. Stephanie D. Jones EP ’00
Mr. Randall L. Jost EP ’87
Mrs. Kristina E. Kalb EP ’96
Mr. Greg S. Kalbaugh EP ’93
Mr. Adam S. Kaplan EP ’97
Dr. Ronald L. Kaufman EP ’98
Mr. Jeffrey E. Kearney EP ’99
Dr. Kathleen H. Kellogg-Taxe EP ’84
Mr. Dan E. Kelo
Dr. Fatemeh Khaghani EP ’95
Mr. George J. Khair EP ’87
Mrs. Sara L. King EP ’88
Ms. Ula B. King SE ’77
Mr. George Kiriyama SE ’78
Lt. Col. Bennie H. Kirkland SE ’72
Mr. Scott W. Kloetzke EP ’95
Ms. Dorothy L. Knapp EP ’88
Mrs. Dorothy M. Kopec EP ’85
Ms. Jeanette R. Kratofil EP ’97
Mrs. Deana K. Krow EP ’93
Mrs. Florence H. Kubota SE ’71
Ms. Robyn M. Kurz EP ’99, EP ’98
Ms. Mary Jo A. Kusiak EP ’90
Ms. Elizabeth M. Kuszlejko EP ’83
Mr. Alfred J. LaBelle PC ’67
Ms. Sallie A. Labrucherie EP ’84
Ms. Laura A. LaFerr EP ’00
Ms. Gabrielle B. Landau EP ’97
Dr. Patricia A. Landau EP ’89
Mrs. Anita M. Landis SE ’72
Mr. Arnold T. Lawson SE ’77
Major Donald T. Lee SE ’75
Ms. Grace I. Lee EP ’01
Ms. Valerie Lev EP ’94
Ms. Michele B. Levin EP ’00
Ms. Rachel A. Levin EP ’95
Dr. Kirk R. Lewis SE ’80, EP ’89
Mrs. Laurie A. Libow UV ’74, SE ’80
Mrs. Nancy T. Limm
Ms. Regina M. Lindner EP ’94
Ms. Leonda Lines EP ’89
Mrs. Mahalia N. Little SE ’76
Ms. Nancy M. Liverman SE ’78
Ms. La Vina D. Lowery EP ’00
Dr. William L. Lucas
Ms. F. Judy Mallozzi SE ’77
Mr. Dean Malmo SE ’77
Mrs. Dorsa Manning
Ms. Staci A. Marrs EP ’01
Ms. Magnolia A. Martin SE ’77
Dr. Mary E. Martin EP ’84
Mrs. Bianca M. Martin Holguin EP ’98
Mr. Paul C. Martinsen EP ’94, EP ’96
Mr. John T. Masters EP ’85
Dr. Amy C. Matheson SE ’85, EP ’98
Mr. Ralph A. Mauger SE ’74
Ms. Kymberlyn R. McBride EP ’89
Mr. Jeffrey W. McCollam EP ’99
Mrs. Anita D. McCormick SE ’77
Dr. Vera E. McDonald EP ’85
Ms. Verlyn B. McEachin SE ’78
Ms. Sandra Jo M. McIntee EP ’99
Mr. Charles D. McGee EP ’86
Ms. Michelle K. McGlasson EP ’96
Mr. Wilson H. McMillan SE ’76
Dr. Eugene A. Meyer EP ’98
Mrs. Ilene B. Meyers SE ’80
Carolyn Michaud UV ’78
Dr. Walter C. Miller EP ’92
Colonel Rita C. Minogue SE ’72
Ms. Lisa-Ann E. Minotto EP ’98
Ms. Denise A. Miranda EP ’97, EP ’99
Dr. Patrick W. Monahan SE ’81
Ms. Arlonne C. Monroe EP ’96
Ms. Marietta H. Montgomery SE ’78
Mrs. Patricia L. Moore SE ’75
Dr. Aracely Mora EP ’97
Mr. Richard A. Mottern SE ’72
Mrs. Eileen J. Moulton EP ’86
Ms. Yolanda A. Moya EP ’83
Mr. Gerald C. Myers SE ’76
Ms. Kikuno M. Nakamura SE ’76
Mrs. Mina N. Nandwani-Mansukhani EP ’92
Mr. Felix R. Neals
Ms. Carol Neel SE ’76
Ms. Bernadine A. Neil EP ’87
Mrs. Susan B. Newberg EP ’95
Dr. Richard V. Newton SE ’76
Dr. Jeanie Nishime EP ’98
Ms. Kristen C. Nordstrom EP ’00
Ms. Linda A. Norman EP ’87
Mrs. Peggy J. Norosky
Mrs. Marjorie T. Oguri SE ’80
Mrs. Gloria M. Okereke EP ’89
Mr. Steve Olmos EP ’98
Ms. Stella Olson SE ’76
Ms. Ana I. Ortega EP ’00
Dr. La Vera Otoyo EP ’84
Mrs. Marie J. Padveen EP ’90
Ms. Gwen Page EP ’94
Ms. Francine Pam EP ’92
Dr. Gwenette J. Parker EP ’93
Mrs. Stephanie B. Parker EP ’98
Mr. Richard T. Parkhouse SE ’80
Ms. Laverne Patterson EP ’95
Mrs. Wendy M. Pearson SE ’76
Mrs. Lois E. Perry
Mr. Paul A. Perry PC ’50
Ms. Jeanette F. Peter EP ’83
Ms. Lydia B. Pettis EP ’89
Ms. Jeanne M. Peyton EP ’99
Ms. Janet M. Philibosian EP ’95
Ms. Deborah Pikul EP ’94
Ms. Sarah L. Pool EP ’85
Dr. Lloyd N. Porter SE ’75
Ms. Shelly J. Porter EP ’96
Ms. Kim Potts
Mrs. Virginia C. Potts EP ’90
Mr. Thomas G. Quinlan EP ’96
Ms. Anita S. Rader SE ’75
Mrs. Dorothy M. Ragland SE ’76
Mr. Joel Ramirez EP ’01
Ms. Dolores A. Ramos EP ’95, EP ’99
Mr. George E. Ramos EP ’94, EP ’95
Ms. Sharon L. Rapp EP ’90
Dr. Joel Recinos EP ’83
Mr. Jon K. Reed SE ’86, EP ’93
Mr. Willie R. Reedy SE ’79
Mr. Keith R. Regan EP ’89
Ms. Jacqueline M. Reid EP ’93
Ms. Debra M. Reymundo EP ’99
Mrs. Nellie L. Richardson-Gardere SE ’77
Dr. Dana M. Riley EP ’93, EP ’97
Ms. Linda L. Robinson
Ms. Olivia Robledo EP ’98
Ms. Karen S. Robos EP ’91
Mr. Eugene F. Rohr
Ms. Mary Z. Rohr SE ’76
Ms. Pamela L. Romeka EP ’85
Mr. Christopher L. Roos EP ’93, EP ’02
Mrs. Joanne H. Rosamond SE ’77
Mr. Charles B. Rosser EP ’91
Mrs. Phyllis Roth SE ’78
Mr. Nicholas V. Rudd EP ’91
Ms. Judith Rudolph EP ’93
Ms. Waneka M. Ruffin EP ’00
Mrs. Jaime L. Runyun EP ’99
Ms. Ethel L. Ruthland SE ’76
Ms. Gladys M. Saddler EP ’86
Dr. Deirdre I. Sall-Hope EP ’95
Ms. Virginia D. Samplawski SE ’78
Mrs. Jacolyn J. Santo SE ’77
Mr. Marcelino Saucedo SE ’74
Mrs. Dorothy A. Schnaidt SE ’75
Mr. Gary D. Schniepp SE ’75
Ms. Patricia Schuler EP ’96
Mrs. Mary J. Scott
Mr. Ken Selby SE ’77
Dr. Stephen L. Shane EP ’99
Ms. Eleanor S. Sheeks SE ’78
Lt. Col. Raymond S. Shelton EP ’94
Ms. Julie Y. Shibasaki EP ’95 EP ’96
Mrs. Kristina A. Shrader EP ’98
Ms. Shari D. Siegler SE ’80
Ms. Lorraine A. Silver EP ’99
Mr. Andrew Simons
Marilyn J. Simpson, Psy.D.
Mr. Richard B. Sippel EP ’93
Ms. Eve Z. Sitowitz EP ’98
Dr. John J. Skelly PC ’56
Ms. Zeola Slaughter SE ’78
Mr. Andy Smith SE ’76
Ms. Audrey L. Smith EP ’96, EP ’98
Mr. Ellis C. Smith SE ’73
Ms. Kimberly A. Smith EP ’95
Ms. Monique C. Smith EP ’96
Ms. Michelle A. Sobieraj EP ’00
Ms. Linda A. Spranger EP ’99
Mrs. Virginia F. Sproul PC ’50
Mr. Richard S. Steele SE ’77
Mr. Phil Stewart
Mr. Thomas H. Story EP ’90
Mr. Eric L. Strang EP ’99
Dr. Sharon D. Sutton EP ’88, EP ’99
Mr. Paul D. Swanson EP ’84
Mr. Gregory R. Swift EP ’87
Mr. Hal Syfritt
Ms. Esther R. Taira EP ’83
Ms. Iris J. Takashima EP ’97
Mr. Edwin W. Tam Sing SE ’76
Ms. Willie M. Taylor SE ’75
Tamara Taylor-Leigh EP ’03
Mrs. Jean M. Terberg SE ’78
Lt. Col. Kermit C. Thompson SE ’78
Ms. Cheri A. Townsend EP ’98
Ms. Heather C. Trojan EP ’94, EP ’93
Dr. Jean M. Turner EP ’90
Mr. Eric S. Ueno EP ’93
Mrs. Florence Valentine EP ’84
Mrs. Nanci T. Van Buskirk SE ’78
Ms. Nanette E. Vaughan EP ’90
Mrs. Monica K. Vega EP ’99
Mrs. Adrianna M. Vermilion EP ’00
Mrs. Diana L. Villafana SE ’79
Mrs. Madeleine A. Waddell EP ’86
Mrs. Dorothy Walker
Mrs. Alton Wallace SE ’73
Mrs. Roberta J. Ward SE ’78
Dr. John E. Ware Jr. PC ’64, PC ’66
Mr. Erik J. Warren EP ’95
Dr. Jack D. Weber EP ’91
Mr. D. Mark Weinberg
Mr. William Weinberger
Ms. Doris I. Weinert EP ’91
Mr. Jamie Welsh
Ms. Elaine C. White EP ’91
Ms. Lynn R. White EP ’96
Lt. Col. Joseph W. Wilimek SE ’78
Ms. Barbara J. Williams SE ’75
Mr. Bobby Williams SE ’75
Ms. Cheryl L. Williams EP ’91
Ms. Kymberly J. Williams EP ’01
Ms. Elaine M. Willow EP ’91
Mr. William M. Winkes EP ’86, EP ’93
Mr. Francois Wolman EP ’87
Ms. Eva Wolpe
Mr. Stephen Worthington SE ’77
Dr. H. Norman Wright PC ’65
Ms. Kim M. Yalda EP ’92, EP ’93
Ms. Sheryl M. Yamada EP ’91
Ms. Karen S. Yasgoor EP ’87
Dr. Lois B. Yeh EP ’88 EP ’92
Mrs. Lillie S. Young SE ’77
Reverend John L. Zehnder EP ’88
Ms. Penny M. Ziyad EP ’91, EP ’92

^top

Donor Honor Roll Fiscal Year ’03: Those who have given a gift from 8/1/02 to 7/31/03.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *