Donor Roll, Fall-Winter 2010

Foster Grandparents Program
Children’s Institute, Inc.

GSEP School of Urban Needs
Dr. Margaret J. Weber

Hilton Foundation — Union Rescue Mission Clinic
Dr. Cary L. Mitchell (’76)
The Honorable Jack A. Scott (’91)

Holding — Restricted
Windgate Charitable Foundation

Hope Gardens Family Center
Conrad N. Hilton Foundation

Integration of Student Teachers into Real World Settings
Amgen Foundation
The Goodall Family Charitable Foundation

Marco Garcia Memorial Fellowship
Enrique and Lucy Garcia Family Foundation

Mental Health Collaborative – Orange County
The HealthCare Foundation for Orange County

Muriel Lipsey Endowed Chair for Counseling and Clinical Psychology
Mrs. Muriel Lipsey

Pat Lucas Center for Teacher Preparation Scholarship
Dr. Janet L. Fortson
Dr. William L. Lucas

Education Collaborative Initiative
California Community Foundation

Superintendent of the Year Award
Piper Jaffray & Co.
Houghton Mifflin Harcourt

The Futures Academy: Building Bridges for Middle School Students to High School
United Way of Greater Los Angeles

Boone Center for the Family
AGL Trust #17
Mr. John L. Baker
Dr. William W. Beazley (MBA ’81)
Mr. Craig D. Brown
Mr. Dale A. Brown (BS ’64)
Mrs. Susan K. Giboney (BA ’62)
Ms. Marian W. Guirguis (MBA ’05)
Harris myCFO Foundation
Mr. Dillard R. Harwell
Mrs. Sara Y. Jackson (BA ’74)
Mrs. Joyce J. Penner
Dean Ronald F. Phillips
Mrs. Jennifer A. Ricker (BA ’76)
Mr. Jay H. Rubenstein (BS ’77)
United Way of Greater Los Angeles
Mrs. Jocelyn V. Van Reusen (MA ’07, BA ’02)
Dr. Margaret J. Weber
Mrs. Patricia L. Yomantas

Friends of the Family League
Mrs. Patti J. Adair
Mrs. Gloria B. Alesso
Ms. Olga H. Altman
Dr. Milka Ambrus
Ms. Diane H. Apegian (MA ’95)
The Armand Hammer Foundation
Mrs. Carlie Asbury
Mrs. Susan J. Ash (BA ’00)
Ms. Patricia M. Atkisson (BA ’95)
Mrs. Mary Ann Bang
Mrs. Camelia K. Barsoum
Mrs. Stephanie Beazley
Dr. William W. Beazley (MBA ’81)
President Andrew K. Benton
Mrs. Debby S. Benton
Mrs. Sheila K. Bost
Ms. Julia M. Breitman
Ms. Shelene M. Bryan
Mr. Shawn D. Buckley (’12)
Ms. Janet O. Buese
Mrs. Pearl O. Burns
Mrs. Audrey Byers
California Community Foundation
Mrs. Sandra Campbell
Dr. Ken R. Canfield
Mrs. Kathleen E. Carlquist
Ms. Linda Carlson
Mrs. Jeannette M. Chandler
Mrs. Caroline Cicero
Mrs. Valerie J. Cigler
Mrs. Kathleen Colombano
Mrs. Deborah D. Covey
Mr. Jerry S. Cox (HON ’00)
Mrs. Carmela de Brouwer
Ms. Sonia M. De Lano-Regier (BS ’94)
Mrs. Mary De Villa Rose
Mrs. Jacquelin D. Dedona (’49)
Mrs. Kimberley Eastman
Mrs. Trudy Edwards
Ernst & Young Foundation
Mrs. Lisa A. Fairbanks
Mrs. Pat S. Falkner
Ms. Sherry L. Falkner
Mr. Lawrence N. Field
Ms. Robyn Field
Mr. W. L. Fletcher
Mrs. Joyce W. Francis
Mrs. Sharon Garapedian
Mrs. Joline M. Gash (BA ’92)
Mrs. Sharon A. Gee
Mrs. Susan K. Giboney (BA ’62)
Mrs. Tamara H. Gustavson
Mrs. Rosalie Halverson
Mrs. Michelle Hiepler (JD ’89)
Mrs. Elizabeth M. Hinkle
Ambassador Glen A. Holden (HON ’88)
Mrs. Geannie Holden-Sheller
Mrs. Janet B. Holstrom
Mrs. Laura Hurley
Mr. Robert G. Jackson
Mrs. Sara Y. Jackson (BA ’74)
Mrs. DeAnne B. Joy
Mrs. Laurel Karabian
Mrs. Linda D. Katch (’61)
Mrs. Jannette Keating
Mrs. Rowena G. Killion
Mrs. Debra A. Klumph
KSL Enterprises
Mrs. Stephanie S. Lehman (MA ’95)
Mrs. Rosemary Licata
Mr. Art Linkletter (HON ’78)
Ms. Jennifer G. McGoldrick (BS ’67)
Ms. Lindy Michaelis
Dr. Charlene U. Miller
Ms. Mary W. Mizroch
Ms. Dolores Movius
Ms. Carolyn P. Nicks (MA ’89)
Mr. Michael H. Nicks (MBA ’02, BS ’00)
Mr. Michael T. Okabayashi
Mrs. Annette E. Oltmans
Mrs. Lisa L. Osborne
Mrs. Praphaphone Osti
Mrs. Susan K. Osti
Mrs. Theresa Parkening
Pat Boone Foundation, Inc.
Mrs. Nancy F. Pippin
Mrs. Jutta Portzel
Mrs. Claudia B. Preston
Mrs. Sonia Randazzo
Mrs. Mary Alice Reed
Mrs. Marie E. Reim (BS ’81)
Ms. Beatrice L. Restifo
Dr. Susan F. Rice (EdD ’86)
Dr. Susan F. Rice (EdD ’86)
Mrs. Jennifer A. Ricker (BA ’76)
Mr. David B. Righthouse
Mrs. Garianne C. Rubenstein (BA ’79, MA ’83)
Mrs. Amy Jo Runnels (BA ’00)
Dr. Charles B. Runnels (HON ’10)
Mr. Duke Runnels (’79)
Mrs. Ginger Runnels (BA ’75)
Mrs. Deborah S. Russell
Dr. Emily Scott-Lowe (BA ’76)
Mrs. Margaret A. Sheppard
Mrs. Cynthia S. Simon
Mrs. Marilyn D. Simpson
Mrs. Jennifer G. Sittel
Mrs. Constance M. Slade
Dr. Rosa M. Spivey
Mrs. Alice M. Starr
Mrs. Joan Starr
Mrs. Maritza Stewart (BA ’80)
Mr. Stephen M. Stewart
Mrs. Dorothy B. Straus
Mr. Greg Strickland
Mrs. Marni A. Sugden (BS ’98)
Mrs. Jacqueline M. Sutton
Mrs. June Teal
Mrs. Bonnie B. Thomas
Ms. Sarah Tillman
Mrs. Anne Tippens
Mrs. Glenna K. Trimble
Mrs. Sheryl D. Turner
United Technologies
Ms. Cameo L. Wallace (’87)
Mrs. Carol A. Wallace
Ms. Adriana Walton
Dr. Margaret J. Weber
Mrs. Ellen L. Weitman
Mrs. Gail M. Wilburn (MA ’05)
Mrs. Sandi P. Williams
Mrs. Mayra L. Wilson (BA ’88)
Dr. Marilyn S. Wright (PsyD ’95, MA ’89)
Mrs. Patricia L. Yomantas
Wood-Claeyssens Foundation
Mrs. Cathy A. Zoradi

M. Norvel and Helen Young Center
Mr. John L. Baker
Dr. Diana B. Hiatt-Michael
Mrs. Janice A. Pinkowski
Mr. Charles J. Pippin (MBA ’83)
Mrs. Claudia B. Preston
Mrs. Patricia L. Yomantas

GSEP Board of Visitors
Dr. Fereshteh Amin (EdD ’06)
Dr. Rosalyn S. Heyman (HON ’08)
Dr. Lydia Ledesma-Reese (EdD ’87)
Dr. Leo A. Mallette (EdD ’06, MBA ’85)
Merrill Lynch & Company Foundation Inc.
Dr. Susan F. Rice (’86 EdD)
Dr. Earnestine Thomas-Robertson (EdD ’03, BA ’69)
Dr. Marilyn S. Wright (PsyD ’95, MA ’89)
Dr. Ziegfred G. Young (HON ’08, EdD ’88, MS ’83)

Olaf H. Tegner Endowed Scholarship
Mr. John L. Baker
Dr. Janet L. Fortson
Mrs. Eva Ingram
Mr. Ted O. Porter (MBA ’75, BS ’59)
Mrs. Allie E. Tegner (MA ’68, BA ’47)
Dr. James V. Traughber
Dr. Ziegfred G. Young (HON ’08, EdD ’88, MS ’83)

Graduate School of Education and Psychology Fund
Dr. Joy K. Asamen
Mrs. Fabiana A. Badie (MA ’95)
Mr. John L. Baker
Ms. Anna Bilyk (MA ’05, MA ’00)
Mrs. Sandra S. Browne (BA ’60)
Mr. Joshua Burnett (MA ’08)
Ms. Linda J. Byrne (MS ’76)
The Capital Group Companies
Ms. Victoria M. Castro (MS ’78)
Mrs. Rosemarie L. Cook-Glover (MA ’75)
Dr. Robert A. DeMayo
Edison International
Mrs. Elizabeth I. Flynn (MA ’93)
Dr. Logan J. Fox (BA ’46)
Mr. William A. Free (MA ’58, BA ’51)
Dr. Rodolfo B. Frias (EdD ’05, MA ’97)
Mrs. June Fujimoto (MS ’89)
Ms. Maria Gamez-Wales (MA ’03)
Ms. Ursula E. Goldston (MA ’89)
Mr. John E. Gonzalez (MA ’78, BS ’70)
Ms. Dorothy E. Greene (MS ’79)
Dr. Linda M. Gresik (EdD ’94, CER ’91)
Dr. Lee W. Hancock (EdD ’87)
Mrs. Alison E. Havel (MA ’98)
IBM Corporation
Dr. Chie Iseri (EdD ’99)
Ms. Anne M. Jones (MA ’77)
Mr. Herbert A. Jones (CER ’94, MS ’94)
Ms. Mary K. Kemp (MA ’76)
Ms. Tricia C. Kinney Loop (MA ’83)
Mrs. June Klapakis (MA ’76)
Mrs. Leontine M. Klarich (MS ’77)
Mrs. Estelle B. Koepke (MS ’85)
Mrs. Catherine D. Kyker (MA ’88)
Commander T. R. Langley (MS ’75)
Dr. Carol A. Le Boeuf (MA ’84)
Miss Hannah H. Limb (CER ’04, MA ’03)
Mr. Boyd R. Lowe
Dr. Dennis W. Lowe (BA ’75, MA ’77)
Dr. David M. Martinez (EdD ’02)
Mr. Douglas J. Miller (MA ’76)
Ms. Michelle E. Mitchell (’06 MA ’00)
Mrs. Kikuno M. Nakamura (MS ’76)
Mrs. Carol M. Nakashima (MA ’82)
Mrs. Peggy J. Norosky
Dr. Gwenette J. Parker (EdD ’93)
Ms. Loris A. Parker (MS ’80)
Dr. Dabbiru G. Patnaik (EdD ’08)
Dr. Kathleen A. Plinske (EdD ’08)
Mrs. Mary S. Polite (MA ’75)
Mrs. Carolyn J. Price (MS ’78)
Dr. Joel Recinos (MS ’83)
Mrs. Marcia A. Richards (MA ’76)
Dr. Daryl M. Rowe
Mrs. Theresa M. Rubin (CER ’04 MA ’03)
Mrs. Gladys M. Saddler (MS ’86)
Mrs. Kristina A. Shrader (MA ’98)
Mrs. Margaret M. Squaires (BA ’58)
Ms. Anastacia M. Stanley (MA ’09)
Dr. Eric L. Strang (PsyD ’99)
Mrs. Chere C. Talbert (MS ’78)
Mr. Edwin W. Tam Sing (MA ’76)
Ms. Geraldine Thomas (MA ’89)
Mr. George B. Turner (MA ’78)
Miss Elayne Y. Vanasse (MS ’80)
Ms. Linda B. Venable (MA ’94)
Lt. Col. William L. Waters (MA ’77)
Dr. Margaret J. Weber
Ms. Doris I. Weinert (MS ’91)
Mr. Curt R. Widhalm (MA ’07)
Dr. Karl G. Wolfe (EdD ’99)
Ms. Sophia P. Wong (CER ’01, MA ’01)

GSEP Dean’s Excellence Fund
Alliant International University
Ms. Karyn N. Ashby (’08 MA, ’03 BA)
Dr. Janet L. Fortson
Mr. Jack N. Hayden (’08 MA, ’79 MBA)
Dr. Farzin Madjidi (’91 EdD, ’88 MBA)
Dr. Lisa A. Osborn (’99 PsyD, ’93 MA)
Dr. Kent B. Rhodes (’90 EdD)
Dr. June H. Schmieder-Ramirez
Dr. Margaret J. Weber

GSEP Scholarship
Mrs. C. M. Channel (MS ’75)
Mrs. Jacquelin D. Dedona (’49)
Mr. Matthew K. Fong (MBA ’82)
Dr. Jesse W. Hall (MS ’75)
Ms. Diane E. Pardue (MS ’82)
Mrs. Marilynn M. Shirreffs (BS ’49)
Ms. Elnora C. Tymer (MA ’98)

Pepperdine Education Associates
Dr. Yolanda Aguerrebere (EdD ’09, MS ’83)
Dr. Fereshteh Amin (EdD ’06)
Dr. Bennett Annan (EdD ’08)
Dr. Hasty Arnold (EdD ’85, BA ’61)
Ms. Karyn N. Ashby (MA ’08, BA ’03)
Dr. Heather L. Backstrom (EdD ’10)
Dr. Robin Bailey-Chen (EdD ’07)
Mr. Nitin Bajaj (MBA ’08)
Dr. Marjorie M. Banks-Lott (EdD ’01)
Dr. Charles A. Clifford
Mr. Michael C. D’Alise (CER ’97, MA ’96)
Mrs. Kathy A. Danhakl (MA ’02)
Mrs. Jacquelin D. Dedona (’49)
Mr. Laron Doucet (’11)
Mr. Samir S. Elmoghrabi (’16)
Ms. Mathilda M. Fenner (MS ’77)
Mrs. Jeannie M. Flint (MS ’76)
Dr. Janet L. Fortson
Dr. Paul M. Foster (EdD ’03)
Mrs. Dorothea F. Gales (BA ’42)
Dr. Shreyas Gandhi (EdD ’09, MBA ’98)
Dr. Annette M. Gilzene (MA ’00, EdD ’09)
Mrs. Lucinda L. Glossop
Ms. Marian W. Guirguis (MBA ’05)
Dr. Eric R. Hamilton
Dr. Diana B. Hiatt-Michael
Dr. Larry R. Hygh (EdD ’08)
Dr. Susan C. Imholz
Dr. Ruth N. Johnson
Dr. Thomas R. Johnstone (EdD ’97, CER ’92)
Mr. Abrash Khanmalek (MA ’09)
Ms. Ann B. Kratz
Dr. Mary Jo Lass (BA ’51)
Dr. Lydia Ledesma-Reese (EdD ’87)
Mr. Jeffrey C. Lee (’14, MA ’01)
Ms. Melinda R. Lester (’15)
Dr. Farzin Madjidi (EdD ’91, MBA ’88)
Ms. Leslie A. Mayer (BA ’08)
Dr. John F. McManus (’82)
Dr. Melvin L. Musick (EdD ’08)
Dr. Michael D. O’Sullivan (EdD ’87, MS ’74)
Mr. Wesley Patterson
Mrs. Faye Pinkett (MP ’76)
Dr. Kent B. Rhodes (EdD ’90)
Ms. Shirley A. Roper (MA ’95, BA ’67)
Dr. Denise C. Schaper (EdD ’09, MA ’05)
Dr. June H. Schmieder-Ramirez
Mr. Daniel Stark
Dr. Sandra F. Taylor-Moore (EdD ’07, MBA ’91, BA ’81)
Mrs. Allie E. Tegner (MA ’68, BA ’47)
Mrs. Doris M. Tomlin (BA ’52)
Dr. Kenneth G. Townsend (EdD ’02)
Mrs. Pamela M. Van der Meer (CER ’93, MA ’92, BA ’89)
Dr. William D. Walner (EdD ’00)
Mr. Michael Y. Warder
Dr. William J. Watkins (BA ’62, EdD ’87)
Mr. David A. Werbelow
Mr. Jeremy N. White (MA ’94)
Dr. Duncan S. Wigg

Pepperdine Education Life Associates
Dr. Susan F. Rice (EdD ’86)

Pepperdine Psychology Associates
Dr. Joy K. Asamen
Dr. Cary L. Mitchell (BA ’76)
Dr. Edward P. Shafranske
Ms. Mary C. Tabata

Boone Center for the Family Associates
Mrs. Deanna Canfield
Dr. Ken R. Canfield
Mr. Gerald D. Gage
Mrs. Jennifer A. Ricker (BA ’76)
Mrs. Garianne C. Rubenstein (MA ’83, BA ’79)

Boone Center for the Family Gold Medallion Associates
Mr. Dale A. Brown (BS ’64)

Colleagues
Ms. Laura E. Adams (MA ’00)
Dr. Yolanda Aguerrebere (EdD ’09, MS ’83)
Dr. Samson J. Alfi (EdD ’02)
Mr. Lynn Andrews (MS ’73, MA ’72)
Mr. Ernest S. Arguello (MS ’80)
Dr. Joy K. Asamen
Dr. Charles D. Ashby
Ms. Elizabeth A. Ashley-Rupp (MS ’07)
Mr. Robert W. Bates (JD ’86)
Ms. Carolyn E. Battle (MS ’89, CER ’88)
Mr. William Baxter (MA ’75)
Dr. Phyllis L. Beemsterboer (EdD ’93)
Ms. Geneva Berry (MA ’76)
Ms. Catherine S. Bessenbacher (MA ’76)
Mrs. Caryl L. Bigenho (MS ’83)
Ms. Shirley A. Bowen (MS ’79)
Mrs. Susan H. Bradshaw (’89)
Dr. Alan C. Brandenburg (EdD ’95, CER ’91, CER ’89)
Ms. Marlene Brice (MA ’76)
Mrs. Barbara Bronner (MA ’00)
Mr. Raymond J. Burch (MA ’78)
Ms. Linda J. Byrne (MS ’76)
Dr. Kim S. Cary (EdD ’04)
Dr. Teresa Casillas (EdD ’00)
Ms. Victoria M. Castro (MS ’78)
Dr. Robert T. Cheatham (EdD ’85)
Mr. William Chew (MS ’74)
Dr. Gregory K. Chung (MS ’89)
Mr. Ronald F. Clark (MS ’81)
Mrs. Lisa Lynn H. Clarke (MA ’96)
Mrs. Mary I. Coleman (MS ’76)
Dr. Melba F. Coleman (MS ’74)
Ms. Jessica E. Conway (MA ’05)
Mrs. Laurene I. Cooper (MS ’77)
Ms. Mireya B. Coronado (MA ’00)
Ms. Alma D. Cortez-Lara (MA ’07)
Dr. Janet M. Cosman-Ross (EdD ’03)
Dr. Louis J. Cozolino
Ms. Patricia A. Daniels (MA ’76)
Ms. Yeshiva D. Davis (MA ’09)
Ms. Thardice G. De Loach (MA ’76)
Dr. Franca Dell’Olio (EdD ’06, CER ’05)
Mr. Jack A. Dennen (MS ’75)
Mr. Gerald R. Detamore (MS ’85)
Mrs. Lenora S. Dixon (MS ’76)
Mrs. Martha M. Doster (MS ’77)
Mr. Richard C. Dumond (MA ’97)
Mrs. Joni Edelman (MA ’93)
Dr. Amy E. Enomoto-Perez (EdD ’00)
Dr. Diane T. Fiello (EdD ’05, CER ’90, MS ’90)
Mrs. Virginia Fleeger-Jennings (BA ’53)
Mrs. Gaye K. Forman (MA ’87)
Dr. Logan J. Fox (BA ’46)
Mrs. Doris M. Freitag (MA ’77)
Dr. Rodolfo B. Frias (EdD ’05, MA ’97)
Ms. Rita Gaines (MS ’77)
Mr. Michael Garcia (MA ’74)
Dr. Pauline A. Garstka (EdD ’84)
Mr. Arlen H. Gaynor (MS ’84)
Dr. Susan B. Gesshel (PsyD ’90, MA ’85)
Lieutenant General Henry T. Glisson (MA ’74)
Ms. Ursula E. Goldston (MA ’89)
Mr. John E. Gonzalez (MA ’78, BS ’70)
Mr. John A. Gravino (MS ’76)
Ms. Katie H. Greene (MS ’85, BA ’70)
Mrs. Shirley Grodsky (MS ’82)
Ms. Corinne A. Gurney (MA ’84)
Dr. Jesse W. Hall (MS ’75)
Mr. Richard A. Harmel (MA ’05)
Ms. Adrienne R. Harris (MS ’80)
Ms. Roslyn B. Harris (BA ’73)
Ms. Alvina M. Harrison-Wells (MA ’78)
Mrs. Lynda N. Hawkins (MS ’80)
Dr. Joanne Hedgespeth
Dr. Juliette R. Henry (EdD ’81, MS ’75)
Mrs. Phyllis S. Hughes (MS ’79)
Dr. Frank J. Infusino (EdD ’92)
Ms. Lynn H. Ingber (MA ’91)
Dr. Barbara L. Ingram
Dr. Chie Iseri (EdD ’99)
Dr. Jay J. Jackson (EdD ’03, CER ’00, MS ’98)
Mr. Herbert A. Jones (CER ’94, MS ’94)
Ms. Carol B. Kapp (MS ’80, MS ’75)
Karen Cladis, Marriage & Family Therapist
Ms. Mary K. Kemp (MA ’76)
Ms. Joann M. Kennelly (MA ’98)
Major Richard J. Keogh (MA ’74)
Ms. Sadie R. Kestner (MA ’76)
Ms. Nancy K. Kezlarian (MA ’92)
Mr. Daniel Kikuta
Ms. Tricia C. Kinney Loop (MA ’83)
Mr. Scott W. Kloetzke (MS ’95)
Mrs. Grace A. Kojima (MS ’75)
Ms. Jeanette R. Kratofil (MA ’97, CER ’97)
Mr. Robert J. Krause (BA ’76)
Ms. Kay T. Kudo (BA ’58)
Mrs. Catherine D. Kyker (MA ’88)
Dr. Kathleen M. LaFrancis (MS ’82)
Mr. Elmer W. Langham (MS ’74)
Ms. Kim M. Lattimore (MS ’93)
Mrs. Mary A. Law (BA ’66, MS ’76)
Ms. Grace I. Lee (CER ’01, MA ’01)
Mr. Mark A. Leos (CER ’95, CER ’88, MS ’88)
Dr. Terry S. Leung (EdD ’88, MA ’76)
Mrs. Valerie Lev (MA ’94)
Dr. David A. Levy (MA ’84)
Mrs. Laurie E. Libow (MS ’80, BA ’74)
Mr. Jack P. Lipton
Mrs. Sharon K. Logan (BS ’66)
Ms. Esther N. Lombardi (CER ’88, MS ’88)
Mrs. Janie E. Long (MS ’81)
Mr. Alan F. Lowis (MA ’04)
Mrs. Erika L. Mack (MS ’87)
Mrs. Talisen C. Malone Winder (CER ’02, MA ’01)
Dr. Amy S. Mandel (PsyD ’90, MA ’86)
Ms. Michelle J. Marquard (’14)
Mrs. Magnolia A. Martin (MS ’77)
Dr. Mary E. Martin (MA ’84)
Dr. David M. Martinez (EdD ’02)
Mr. Paul M. Martinez (MS ’82)
Ms. Carolyn S. Mayes-Taylor (MS ’82)
Ms. Amanda L. Mayhew
Ms. Erin Elise E. Maynard (MA ’87)
Mr. Jeffrey W. McCollam (MA ’99)
Mrs. Anne L. McLintock
Dr. John F. McManus (’82)
Mr. Wilson H. McMillan (MA ’76)
Ms. Florie M. Mendiola (’16)
Dr. William S. Meyer (EdD ’98, MBA ’88)
Mr. James B. Milne (MA ’01)
Dr. Cary L. Mitchell (BA ’76)
Ms. Michelle E. Mitchell (’06, MA ’00)
Ms. Kathleen S. Miyamoto (MS ’79)
Mr. Val W. Moore (BS ’52)
Ms. Jean S. Mueller (MS ’90)
Ms. Arline C. Murrel (MS ’77)
Ms. Gloria E. Nazario (MA ’04)
Mr. Clyde L. Needham (MA ’76)
Dr. Frances W. Neely
Mrs. Charmaine L. Nicholson (MA ’82)
Ms. Elin N. Nozaki (MA ’90)
Mr. John R. O’Brien (MS ’75)
Dr. Michael D. O’Sullivan (EdD ’87, MS ’74)
Ms. Karen A. Ormsby (MS ’75)
Dr. La Vera Otoyo (EdD ’84)
Mr. Thomas M. Oyan (MA ’94)
Ms. Donna J. Palmer (MA ’76)
Ms. Loris A. Parker (MS ’80)
Dr. Dabbiru G. Patnaik (EdD ’08)
Mr. Gregory Patterson (MS ’76, BA ’74)
Ms. Vivian L. Pendleton (MA ’06)
Dr. James H. Peoples (EdD ’84)
Ms. Emma S. Perez (CER ’92, CER ’87, CER ’86, MS ’86)
Ms. Maria G. Perez-Suing (MA ’02)
Dr. Gladys L. Phillips-Evans (EdD ’92)
Dr. Linda G. Polin
Mrs. Carolyn J. Price (MS ’78)
Ms. Eloise J. Pritchett (MS ’75)
Mrs. Sara Pursche (MA ’75)
Ms. Kendra D. Quinton (MA ’91)
Mr. Robert E. Quinton
Dr. Juanita M. Rainey-Woods (CER ’93, CER ’90, MA ’89)
Dr. Laurel E. Ralston (EdD ’03)
Mrs. Rebecca S. Reed (MA ’91)
Mrs. Karen S. Robos (MA ’91)
Ms. Pamela S. Rogers (MS ’97, CER ’94, CER ’89)
Dr. Daryl M. Rowe
Mrs. Theresa M. Rubin (CER ’04, MA ’03)
Mrs. Ruth S. Schlater (MA ’83)
Dr. June H. Schmieder-Ramirez
Dr. Bobbie B. Scoggins (EdD ’92)
Mrs. Billie L. Scott (MS ’77)
Dr. Edward P. Shafranske
Mr. Gary W. Shelton (MA ’79)
Dr. Genevieve A. Shepherd (MS ’78)
Mrs. Sheila M. Simmons (MA ’97, CER ’96)
Dr. Stephanie J. Simmons-Carr (EdD ’98)
Mrs. Afton A. Smith (MA ’76)
Ms. Lynette E. Sorenson (MA ’04)
Dr. Richard T. Stanley (EdD ’84)
Dr. Bentley P. Stansbury (EdD ’94)
Ms. Esther R. Taira (MS ’83)
Lt. Col. Paul K. Takamiya (MA ’74)
Mrs. Chere C. Talbert (MS ’78)
Dr. Teri S. Tamayose (EdD ’03)
Ms. Bethlehem Tamerat (MA ’08)
Mrs. Jo Ann Teal (MS ’87, MS ’75)
Mr. Charles W. Thomas (BS ’56)
Mrs. Marianna M. Thomas (MA ’81)
Ms. Susan K. Tiss (MA ’05)
Mr. Mitchel N. Townsend (MA ’07)
Mr. Eugene B. Trimble (MA ’76)
Miss Elayne Y. Vanasse (MS ’80)
Dr. Jan P. Vanderpool (MA ’05, MA ’04)
Mrs. Nanette E. Vaughan (MS ’90)
Ms. Katherine E. Walker (’07, MA ’02)
Mrs. Dana L. Wall (MA ’01)
Dr. Lauren E. Walters (’06, MS ’00, EdD ’99, MS ’90)
Lt. Col. William L. Waters (MA ’77)
Mrs. Justine W. Wayne (MS ’77)
Ms. Jacqueline Williams (MS ’91)
Mr. Kenneth M. Woog (’15, MA ’01)

Gold Colleagues
Mr. John L. Baker
Ms. Carol A. Harrison (MS ’85)

Pepperdine Education Life Associates
Dr. Nancy M. Durham
Dr. Clara M. Lincoln (EdD ’90)
Mr. Michael T. Okabayashi
Dr. Doreen S. Oleson (EdD ’91, MS ’86)
Dr. Robert C. Paull
Dr. Susan F. Rice (EdD ’86)
Dr. Margaret J. Weber

Pepperdine Education Silver Medallion Associates
Mr. Eli Broad (HON ’07)
Dr. Rosalyn S. Heyman (HON ’08)
Dr. Leo A. Mallette (EdD ’06, MBA ’85)
Mr. Christer N. Palsson (MBA ’75)
Dr. Earnestine Thomas-Robertson (EdD ’03, BA ’69)
Ms. Araceli R. Vargas (CER ’89, MS ’89)
Dr. Ziegfred G. Young (HON ’08, EdD ’88, MS ’83)

Pepperdine Psychology Associates
Mr. Edwin C. Cahill (’01)
Ms. Janice L. Carson
Ms. Sarah Z. Davis
Dr. Robert A. DeMayo
Mr. John J. Kim (’16)
Ms. Catherine L. Kort (MA ’96)
Dr. Dennis W. Lowe (MA ’77, BA ’75)
Dr. Leland L. Simmons (EdD ’04, MS ’85)
Dr. Miatta R. Snetter (PsyD ’07, MA ’00)
Dr. Karen S. Snyder (PsyD ’00)
Mrs. Patsie L. Trowbridge (MA ’55, BA ’52)
Mr. Joseph C. Whitcomb (MA ’07)

Pepperdine Psychology Silver Medallion Associates
Dr. Marilyn S. Wright (PsyD ’95, MA ’89)
Mr. Jack N. Hayden (MA ’08, MBA ’79)

Silver Colleagues
Ms. Hasmik G. Arakelyan (MA ’07)
Mrs. Sandra P. Barkley (MA ’93)
Dr. Cheryl D. Barkovich (EdD ’96, CER ’95, CER ’90)
Dr. Michael L. Botsford
Mrs. Pamela J. Cain (CER ’99, MA ’97)
Dr. Russell F. Carr (EdD ’97)
Mrs. C. M. Channel (MS ’75)
Dr. Susan B. Clifford (EdD ’88)
Mrs. Christie F. Dailo
Mrs. Martine G. Ehrenclou (MA ’04)
Ms. Yong Elias (MA ’00)
Mrs. Alta F. Ellis Babino (MS ’76)
Dr. Kevin G. Kistler (MBA ’00, EdD ’95)
Ms. Claudette T. LaCour
Dr. Steven S. Lemley (HON ’88, MA ’70, BA ’66)
Ms. Karen A. Magner (’08, MA ’00)
Ms. Susan M. Mays (MA ’98)
Dr. George A. Reams (EdD ’92)
Mrs. Alice E. Richardson (MA ’05)
Mrs. Cheryl Saunders (CER ’04, MA ’04, MA ’84)
Mrs. Janet C. Smith (BA ’56)
Mrs. Mildred F. Smith Williams
Dr. Laurel M. Sugden (PsyD ’97, MA ’92)
Ms. Mary C. Tabata
Ms. Tinnie S. Taylor
Mr. Duraiyah Thangathurai (MA ’06)
Mr. Dan M. Thompson
Dr. Patricia A. Toliver (EdD ’88)
Mr. Jonathan D. Trost (MA ’88)
Mrs. Jacquelyne C. Wallace (BA ’54)
Dr. Robert F. Wemheuer (MA ’75, EdD ’79)
Mrs. Kathleen S. Wenger (MA ’92)
Dr. Katherine Wolf (MA ’82)
Ms. Veronica A. Zofchak (CER ’87, MS ’87)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *