Donor Roll, Fall-Winter 2014

 The donor roll reflects donations made between August 1, 2013 and July 31, 2014.

CATHERINE A. LEAKE CLINIC IMPACT FUND

Dr. James B. Douglass

CHESTER H. McCALL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP

Dr. Fereshteh Amin EdD ’06

Dr. Teresa Casillas EdD ’00

Dr. Arthur E. Fields EdD ’80

Dr. Ronald D. Heape EdD ’91, Cer ’94

Dr. Dabbiru G. Patnaik EdD ’08

Dr. James J. Perino EdD ’87

GOLD COLLEAGUES

Mr. John L. Baker

Mrs. C. M. Channel MS ’75

Ms. Carol A. Harrison MS ’85

Ms. Susan K. Tiss MA ’05

Intuit Foundation

SILVER COLLEAGUES

Mrs. Sandra P. Barkley MA ’93

Ms. Galynn E. Collins MA ’03

Mrs. Christie F. Dailo

Dr. Diane T. Fiello Cer ’90, MS ’90, EdD ’05

Mr. Stephen R. Hewgley ’78, MA ’02

Mr. James J. Ingersoll MA ’87

Ms. Claudette T. LaCour

Ms. Karen A. Ormsby MS ’75

Dr. George A. Reams EdD ’92

Mrs. Alice E. Richardson MA ’05

Mrs. Cheryl Saunders MA ’84, Cer ’04, MA ’04

Dr. Bryan W. Silva PsyD ’06

Ms. Georgia A. Smith MA ’76

Mrs. Tinnie S. Taylor

Mrs. Jacquelyne C. Wallace ’54

Mr. Daniel A. Weber

Mrs. Kathleen S. Wenger MA ’92

Mr. Ronald V. Wilson MA ’11

Mr. John M. Mallory

COLLEAGUES

Ms. Henriene Allums ’79

Dr. Barbara J. Anable MA ’76

Mrs. Shirley M. Andrews MS ’72

Dr. Joy K. Asamen

Dr. Robert R. Barner

Mr. William Baxter MA ’75

Ms. Catherine S. Bessenbacher MA ’76

Mrs. Mary D. Beyer MA ’72

Dr. Gitu Bhatia PsyD ’00

Mrs. Caryl L. Bigenho MS ’83

Ms. Anna Bilyk MA ’00, MA ’05

Dr. Teresa Casillas EdD ’00

Mr. Zheng Chen MBA ’97

Ms. Marsha L. Christiansen MA ’77

Mrs. Mary I. Coleman MS ’76

Dr. Melba F. Coleman MS ’74

Mrs. Rosemarie L. Cook-Glover MA ’75

Dr. Louis J. Cozolino

Ms. Thardice G. De Loach MA ’76

Mrs. Lenora S. Dixon MS ’76

Mr. Richard W. Dixon Cer ’87, Cer ’88, MS ’91, Cer ’91

Mrs. Martha M. Doster MS ’77

Mr. Richard C. Dumond MA ’97

Mrs. Joni Edelman MA ’93

Ms. Jennifer S. Estrada MA ’12

Mr. Michael Garcia MA ’74

Dr. Pauline A. Garstka EdD ’84

Dr. Susan B. Gesshel MA ’85, PsyD ’90

Mr. William J. Gibbons MBA ’97

Lieutenant General Henry T. Glisson MA ’74

Mr. John E. Gonzalez ’70, MA ’78

Ms. Sandra V. Goodson Cer ’88, Cer ’92

Ms. Lucie C. Greer MA ’98

Mrs. Mabel E. Griffin MS ’75

Mrs. Rebecca A. Haas-Bates MS ’00

Dr. Jennifer B. Hawthorne PsyD ’06

Dr. Joanne Hedgespeth

Dr. Juliette R. Henry MS ’75, EdD ’81

Dr. Lonnie A. Howerton Cer ’96, EdD ’98

Dr. Barbara L. Ingram

Dr. Chie Iseri EdD ’99

Dr. Katherine R. Jakle PsyD ’09

Ms. Carol B. Kapp MS ’75, MS ’80

Ms. Mary K. Kemp MA ’76

Major Richard J. Keogh MA ’74

Mrs. Leontine M. Klarich MS ’77

Mr. Scott W. Kloetzke MS ’95

Mrs. Grace A. Kojima MS ’75

Dr. James P. Kossler MS ’78, EdD ’85

Mr. Elmer W. Langham MS ’74

Ms. Grace I. Lee Cer ’01, MA ’01

Mrs. Valerie Lev MA ’94

Dr. David A. Levy MA ’84

Dr. Jack P. Lipton

Mrs. Staci A. Marrs Daringer MA ’01

Mr. Ralph A. Mauger MA ’74

Mrs. Joan McBride MS ’75

Mrs. Barbara A. McDonald

Ms. Priscilla D. McHam MS ’00

Dr. John F. McManus ’82

Mr. Wilson H. McMillan MA ’76

Dr. Cary L. Mitchell ’76

Ms. Arline C. Murrel MS ’77

Dr. Frances W. Neely

Ms. Elin N. Nozaki MA ’90

Dr. Mario G. Nunez EdD ’07

Mr. Thomas M. Oyan MA ’94

Ms. Dolores M. Page MA ’74

Ms. Diane E. Pardue MS ’82

Dr. Dabbiru G. Patnaik EdD ’08

Dr. Valeri A. Paul EdD ’05

Ms. Vivian L. Pendleton MA ’06

Ms. Donna S. Pennell MS ’84

Ms. Emma S. Perez Cer ’86, MS ’86, Cer ’87, Cer ’92

Ms. Monica G. Perry MS ’09

Dr. Gladys L. Phillips-Evans EdD ’92

Dr. Linda G. Polin

Mrs. Sara Pursche MA ’75

Mr. Robert E. Quinton

Dr. Joel Recinos MS ’83

Mrs. Rebecca S. Reed MA ’91

Dr. Sylvester E. Robertson MS ’85, EdD ’97

Dr. Patrick S. Ross EdD ’03

Dr. Daryl M. Rowe

Dr. June H. Schmieder-Ramirez

Mrs. Billie L. Scott MS ’77

Miss Courtney J. Scott ’07, MA ’12

Dr. Edward P. Shafranske

Dr. Timothy B. Staats EdD ’91

Ms. Anastacia M. Stanley MA ’09

Dr. Richard T. Stanley EdD ’84

Dr. Kurt S. Takamine EdD ’00

Lt. Col. Paul K. Takamiya MA ’74

Mrs. Jo Ann Teal MS ’75, MS ’87

Mr. Duraiyah Thangathurai MA ’06

Mr. Ralph C. Tilley Cer ’87

Miss Elayne Y. Vanasse MS ’80

Ms. Linda B. Venable MA ’94

Ms. Eunice E. Vines ’10, MA ’99

Lt. Col. William L. Waters MA ’77

Mrs. Marjorie F. Weichal MA ’72

Dr. Robert F. Wemheuer MA ’75, EdD ’79

Ms. Dana E. Williams MA ’93

Lt. Col. William H. Wilson MA ’77

Edison International

Castle & Cooke Homes Hawaii, Inc.

Dr. Carrie E. Holl, Psy. D., Inc.

DIANA B. HIATT-MICHAEL ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP

Dr. Yolanda Aguerrebere MS ’83, EdD ’09

Dr. Kim A. Armstrong EdD ’01

Dr. Marilyn G. Brock EdD ’94

Dr. Tori L. Canillas-Dufau EdD ’05

Mrs. Judy Cannings

Dr. Margaret A. Carter EdD ’08

Dr. Delia Castillo EdD ’13

Ms. Yvette Clark

Dr. Yolanda Dawson EdD ’08

Dr. Angeline DeMartines EdD ’92

Dr. Samir S. Elmoghrabi EdD ’12

Ms. Natalie S. Evans

Dr. Paul M. Foster EdD ’03

Dr. Shamakrenia D. Henderson EdD ’09

Doris A Hendin

Dr. Ronald C. Heredia MA ’03, EdD ’09

Dr. Diana B. Hiatt-Michael

Dr. Lonnie A. Howerton EdD ’98

Mrs. Sara Y. Jackson ’74

Dr. Thomas R. Johnstone Cer ’92, EdD ’97

Dr. Cheryl D. Lampe EdD ’93

Dr. Clara M. Lincoln EdD ’90

Mr. John W. Michael

Ms. Elizabeth Miller

Dr. Joan G. Mills-Buffehr MS ’75, EdD ’89

Dr. Sandra F. Moore ’81 MBA ’91, EdD ’07

Dr. Victor D. Neufeld EdD ’11

Temple U. Okarter

Ms. Carol Rosenberg

Ms. Beverly A. Sandeen

Dr. Leland L. Simmons MS ’85, EdD ’04

Dr. Paul A. Sullivan EdD ’03

Ms. Gretchen Takkunen

Dr. Jeremy Villar

Dr. William D. Walner EdD ’00

Dr. Margaret J. Weber

The Boeing Company

EDUCATION ASSOCIATES

Dr. Yolanda Aguerrebere MS ’83, EdD ’09

Dr. Albert H. Arnold ’61, EdD ’85

Ms. Karyn N. Ashby ’03, MA ’08

Ms. Shirley A. Bowen MS ’79

Mr. Edwin C. Cahill MA ’10

Mrs. Kerri Cissna-Heath EdD ’12

Mrs. Jacquelin D. Dedona ’49

Ms. Elizabeth N. Gayed ’13

Ms. Marian W. Guirguis MBA ’05

Dr. Eric R. Hamilton

Ms. Alvina M. Harrison-Wells MA ’78

Dr. Larry R. Hygh EdD ’08

Dr. Farzin Madjidi MBA ’88, EdD ’91

Dr. Claudette S. McLinn MS ’83, EdD ’06

Dr. John F. McManus ’82

Mr. Harry R. Nelson ’50

Dr. Michael D. O’Sullivan MS ’74, EdD ’87

Mr. Christer N. Palsson MBA ’75

Mr. Wesley Patterson

Mr. Jermaine L. Pearson

Mrs. Faye Pinkett MP ’76

Ms. Shirley A. Roper ’67, MA ’95

Dr. Lorynn K. Selby EdD ’11

Mr. Daniel Stark

Mrs. Allie E. Tegner ’47, MA ’68

Mrs. Doris M. Tomlin ’52

Ms. Araceli R. Vargas Cer ’89, MS ’89

Dr. William J. Watkins ’62, EdD ’87

Dr. Duncan S. Wigg

Raytheon Company

The Eli and Edythe Broad Foundation

PFM Associates, LLC

EDUCATION COLLABORATIVE INITIATIVE

California Community Foundation

FOSTER GRANDPARENTS PROGRAM

Children’s Institute, Inc.

GSEP BOARD OF VISITORS

Dr. Yolanda Aguerrebere MS ’83, EdD ’09

Dr. Fereshteh Amin EdD ’06

Ms. Jenna Marie Burkey ’08, MBA ’10, MA ’13

Dr. Randy Clark EdD ’05

Dr. James B. Douglass

Ms. Carolyn M. Harrison MBA ’94

Dr. Rosalyn S. Heyman HON ’08

Dr. Kyewon “Kay” Ko

Dr. Claudete McLinn MS ’83, EdD ’06

Dr. Michael D. O’Sullivan MS ’74, EdD ’87

Dr. Susan F. Rice EdD ’86

Dr. Richard Sherman

Mrs. Allie E. Tegner ’47, MA ’68

Dr. Earnestine Thomas-Robertson ’69

Dr. Betty R. Uribe MBA ’00, EdD ’12

Dr. Marilyn S. Wright MA ’89

Dr. Ziegfred G. Young MS ’83, EdD ’88, HON ’08

Mrs. Wendie Young ’85

Mr. Farshid Zanjani

GSEP CELEBRATION OF EXCELLENCE

Mr. John L. Baker

Dr. James B. Douglass

Dr. Renee F. Dorn EdD ’13

Ms. Bonnie L. Lund

Mrs. Marleen B. Rognlien MS ’89

GSEP DEAN’S EXCELLENCE FUND

Mr. John L. Baker

Mr. Jack N. Hayden MBA ’79, MA ’08

Dr. Mary Jo Lass ’51

Dr. Clara M. Lincoln EdD ’90

Dr. Farzin Madjidi EdD ’91, MBA ’88

Mrs. Cyndi M. Mukherji

Ms. Peggy M. Peretzian MS ’89

Dr. Kent B. Rhodes EdD ’90

Dr. June H. Schmieder-Ramirez

Mrs. Allie E. Tegner ’47, MA ’68

GSEP DISTINGUISHED LECTURE SERIES

The Lockheed Martin Corporation

Moriah Foundation, Inc.

Dr. Miriam Almestica

Dr. Fereshteh Amin

Mr. John Lee Baker

Dr. Robert R. Barner

Dr. Hughie J. Barnes

President Andrew K. Benton

Dr. Kerri R. M. Cissna-Heath

Dr. Margot R. Condon

Mrs. Janet C. Davis

Dr. Constance M. Fulmer

Mrs. Susan K. Giboney

Mrs. Cindi Glossop

Dr. Yael Hellman, EdD ’97

Dr. Ronald C. Highfield

Mrs. Florence H. Kubota, MA ’71

Ms. Leslie I. Landis, MA ’94

Ms. Jacqueline J. Macias

Ms. Lene K. Martin

Mr. Douglas S. May

Ms. Jacqueline W. McCray

Mr. John D. Miller

Dr. Mary E. Mullins

Dr. Michael D. O’Sullivan, MS ’74

Ms. Leslie A. Owens

Dean Ronald F. Phillips

Dr. Susan F. Rice, EdD ’86

Ms. Maryam Rostami

Dr. Stacy A. Rothberg

Dr. Douglas E. Swartzendruber

Dr. Kurt S. Takamine, EdD ’00

Mrs. Allie Evans Tegner, BA ’47

Dr. Earnestine Thomas-Robertson, MA ’73

Dr. Linda M. Thor, EdD ’86

Dr. Jeremy V. Villar, EdD ’14

GSEP FUND

Mrs. Elizabeth M. Acevedo MS ’80

Ms. Gina M. Aguirre ’99

Ms. Norah A. Alissa MA ’12

Ms. Pamela S. Amelotte MA ’93

Mrs. Sara B. Applebaum Cer ’89, MS ’89

Dr. Patricia G. Ashby EdD ’85

Ms. Janice B. Avalone MA ’10

Mr. James E. Backstrom MA ’76

Mrs. Jo A. Barnett

Ms. Jo Anne Bartlett MA ’81

Dr. Phyllis L. Beemsterboer EdD ’93

Ms. Talya R. Beezy MA ’10

Mr. Lester J. Bender Cer ’97, MA ’04

Mr. Kevin L. Benedict MS ’82

Dr. Juliet N. Berberian MBA ’99, EdD ’08

Ms. Denise Berger ’13

Dr. Ronald F. Bergmann EdD ’04

Ms. Christina K. Betlock MA ’83

Mrs. Mary D. Beyer MA ’72

Mr. Russell E. Bigler MS ’76

Mr. Gregory J. Boers MA ’93

Mr. Sean A. Bose MA ’93

Dr. Dennis L. Bowyer EdD ’08

Mr. Steven J. Brau MA ’95, Cer ’96

Ms. Nancy L. Breuer MA ’05

Mrs. Barbara Bronner MA ’00

Mrs. Sharon Burton Cer ’88

Ms. Linda J. Byrne MS ’76

Ms. Adele A. Cadres MA ’12

Mr. William G. Cain

Ms. Eva A. Candelario MA ’08

Ms. Esther L. Cannon-Scott MA ’77

Mrs. Rosalinda R. Cardenas Cer ’86, MS ’86, Cer ’87

Mr. Mark A. Carlock MA ’07

Mrs. Judith K. Carlson MA ’76

Ms. Kathleen F. Castellanos MS ’10

Ms. Victoria M. Castro MS ’78

Mr. Clayton W. Chadbourne MA ’98

Ms. Christine M. Chavez MA ’94

Dr. Robert T. Cheatham EdD ’85

Ms. Paula F. Churchill MA ’00

Mr. Ronald F. Clark MS ’81

Ms. Patricia A. Colbert MA ’11

Mr. Farris M. Constuble MS ’84

Mrs. Rosemarie L. Cook-Glover MA ’75

Ms. Mireya B. Coronado MA ’00

Dr. Barbara A. Coulibaly MA ’76

Lt. Col. Dorothea A. Courts MA ’79

Dr. Bertina J. Cruce EdD ’08

Mrs. Gola D. Dandridge ’72

Mrs. Sharmila Daryanani-McGowan MA ’92, MBA ’03

Mrs. Victoria M. Davis MS ’76

Dr. Franca Dell’Olio Cer ’05, EdD ’06

Ms. Elizabeth S. Demarest MA ’00

Dr. Rendell E. Drew EdD ’02

Ms. Jody A. Dugandzic Cer ’02, MA ’02

Mrs. Annie M. Dupin Le Pendeven MA ’00

Mr. Bradford L. Durian MA ’96

Ms. Elizabeth W. Echternach MS ’02

Dr. Joseph L. Eddings MA ’78

Dr. Joanna Edwards MA ’02, PsyD ’07

Mrs. Alta F. Ellis Babino MS ’76

Mrs. Marie T. Encinas MA ’76

Ms. Cynthia P. Eneanya MA ’98

Ms. Fernanda C. Erlanger MA ’11

Dr. Evelyn E. Escobar MA ’92, PsyD ’96

Mrs. Vera P. Everett MA ’76

Ms. Suzanne Evora Kochamba MA ’99, Cer ’03

Ms. Margaret A. Flores-Garcia MS ’75

Ms. Kathryn L. Francois MA ’10

Dr. Rodolfo B. Frias MA ’97, EdD ’05

Ms. Ephtehia A. Galanakis MA ’98, Cer ’99

Ms. Alicia C. Galdámez MA ’11

Mr. Arlen H. Gaynor MS ’84

Mrs. Kathleen V. Giacalone MS ’77

Ms. Margie L. Glass MA ’75

Ms. Carmen Gomez MA ’82

Mr. Miles W. Graff MA ’76

Dr. Lupe K. Grajeda MS ’83

Ms. Billie M. Greene MS ’78

Dr. Linda M. Gresik Cer ’91, EdD ’94

Mr. Fernando O. Grimaldo MA ’05

Mrs. Annie Grimes MA ’10

Mr. Charles A. Gross MA ’07

Ms. Barbara I. Gutierrez MS ’77

Dr. Jesse W. Hall MS ’75

Mrs. Louvonia Hall MA ’76

Ms. Sharon Hall-Johnson MS ’06

Ms. Karen L. Hallsman MA ’97

Ms. Tina G. Hansen MA ’89

Mr. Richard A. Harmel MA ’05

Mrs. Alison E. Havel MA ’98

Dr. Jennifer B. Hawthorne PsyD ’06

Ms. Kerri Heath

Mrs. Marissa D. Heilig MA ’10

Ms. Kristi B. Hibbert MA ’01

Ms. Mary E. Hicks MS ’80

Mr. T. C. Higgins MA ’77

Mr. Erik J. Hilden MA ’06

Mrs. Pamela A. Hinton MA ’75

Mr. Donald T. Hodgkinson MA ’73

Ms. Ercell H. Hoffman MA ’93

Mr. Gorik Hossepian

Mrs. Esther C. Howe MA ’74

Mr. Gary J. Hunter MS ’73

Dr. Elaine D. Hurst MA ’81, PsyD ’90

Mr. James J. Ingersoll MA ’87

Ms. Tejal R. Jethwa MA ’10

Dr. Alisha R. Johnson PsyD ’08

Mrs. Rory L. Johnson MA ’02

Ms. LaNiece A. Jones MA ’12

Mr. Richard B. Jones MS ’80

Ms. Knieba S. Jones-Rodgers MA ’99

Ms. Ruzanna Jurian MA ’11

Mrs. Phyllis L. Kay ’50

Ms. Nancy K. Kezlarian MA ’92

Mr. Daniel Kikuta

Dr. Marianne P. Klee PsyD ’99

Mr. Charles R. Komrosky MA ’75

Ms. Jeanette R. Kratofil MA ’97, Cer ’97

Ms. Elizabeth M. Kuszlejko MS ’83

Mrs. Catherine D. Kyker MA ’88

Ms. Shirley R. La Beach MA ’75

Mr. Scott R. Laleman MA ’03

Commander T. R. Langley MS ’75

Mrs. Julieann Laraway MA ’02

Ms. Shayna L. Ledesma MA ’05

Mrs. Joanne L. Lee ’78

Dr. Michael T. Leininger MA ’76

Mrs. Marie G. Leiss MA ’06

Ms. Ludella Leonard MA ’75

Ms. Michele B. Levin MA ’00

Ms. Carol E. Lewis-Norris MA ’91

Dr. James Liggins EdD ’12

Ms. Loris K. Loper MA ’82

Mr. Rogelio C. Lopez MA ’03

Dr. Dennis W. Lowe ’75, MA ’77

Ms. M. S. Magee MA ’76

Mrs. Julia A. Maples MS ’80

Dr. John M. Marion EdD ’11

Mr. Mitch L. Martens MA ’93

Mr. John T. Masters MS ’85

Mrs. Judith F. Matlock MS ’78

Mrs. Cynthia A. Mauzerall MA ’98

Ms. Noelle L. Mayhew MA ’02

Mrs. Verlyn B. McEachin MA ’78

Dr. Bertha Melgoza ’75, MA ’76

Mrs. Kanan K. Mishra MA ’77

Dr. Catherine E. Mogil PsyD ’05

Mrs. Marietta H. Montgomery MA ’78

Lt. Col. Wally W. Montgomery

Mr. Calvin M. Moore MA ’09

Mr. Richard C. Morley MS ’83

Mr. Michael S. Mortensen MA ’10

Ms. Otesha C. Mosley MA ’12

Mrs. Catherine M. Murphy MS ’77

Mrs. Kikuno M. Nakamura MS ’76

Ms. Emma J. Nellar MA ’76

Mrs. Cheryl A. Newman MA ’75

Ms. Michelle H. Nguyen MA ’06

Ms. Julie T. Nichols MA ’11

Ms. Sandra J. Nonhof MS ’82

Ms. Kristen C. Nordstrom Cer ’00, MA ’00

Ms. Lynne D. Oliva MA ’96

Mrs. Melode R. Olsen MS ’78

Ms. Robin D. O’Mahony Cer ’03, MS ’03

Ms. Nancy E. Ooki MA ’02

Ms. Janet L. Oonchitti MA ’98

Dr. La Vera Otoyo EdD ’84

Dr. Rebecca A. Otten EdD ’05

Ms. Sally A. Owen MA ’78

Mrs. Mary S. Ozamoto MS ’77

Ms. Dolores M. Page MA ’74

Mrs. Dorothy N. Palmer MS ’81

Ms. Francine N. Pam Cer ’92, MA ’92

Mr. Norman K. Pang MA ’79

Ms. Francesca L. Parker MA ’07, ’13

Ms. Emma S. Perez Cer ’86, MS ’86, Cer ’87, Cer ’92

Mr. Monroe R. Perry MS ’73

Mr. Douglas E. Phelps ’73, MS ’83

Mrs. Mary S. Polite MA ’75

Dr. Sarah L. Pool Cer ’85, MS ’85

Dr. Lloyd N. Porter MS ’75

Mr. Michael E. Portillo MA ’03

Ms. Karen M. Pownall MA ’09, ’15

Ms. Virginia A. Pratt MS ’74

Dr. Thomas G. Quinlan MA ’96

Dr. Juanita M. Rainey-Woods MA ’89, Cer ’90, Cer ’93

Dr. Gita Rakhsha MA ’90

Ms. Peita A. Ramos MA ’03

Ms. Geraldine Reese MS ’81

Ms. Naomi S. Reeslund MA ’99

Mrs. Patricia L. Rennert MA ’79

Mrs. Jennifer L. Rexroad MA ’00

Ms. Susan Rich MS ’00

Ms. Shirley S. Richards MS ’88

Ms. Rozell V. Robinson MA ’07

Mr. Carlos Rodriguez Cer ’06, MA ’06

Ms. Marisela A. Rodriguez ’12

Mrs. Joanne H. Rosamond MA ’77

Dr. Sylvia G. Rousseau EdD ’99

Mr. Nicholas V. Rudd MS ’91

Mr. Peter J. Ruggles MA ’78

Ms. Arline B. Ruhl MA ’76

Ms. Carla Rundle MS ’90

Mrs. Gladys M. Saddler MS ’86

Ms. Linda S. Sandell MA ’77

Mr. Marcelino Saucedo MA ’74

Dr. Richard E. Sauter Cer ’93, EdD ’00

Ms. Nazila Sayahzadeh MA ’00

Mrs. Janet L. Scheer MS ’83

Mr. Gordon L. Schott ’61, MA ’64

Dr. Olive P. Scott EdD ’87

Mrs. Anne B. Seil MA ’76

Ms. Esther M. Severy MS ’94

Ms. Karen A. Shane MS ’04

Dr. Stephen L. Shane EdD ’99

Mrs. Christina S. Sherman MA ’95

Ms. Tracy L. Shields MA ’11

Mrs. Kristina A. Shrader MA ’98

Ms. Phyllis R. Siegel MS ’81

Mrs. Pauline T. Singleton MA ’77

Mr. George Siordia MS ’80

Ms. Leslie Skinner

Ms. Connie L. Smith MS ’82

Mr. Ellis C. Smith MA ’73

Mrs. Kimberly A. Smith MA ’95

Mrs. Marianne Smith MA ’89

Mr. Jeffrey L. Sobel MA ’76

Ms. Susan M. Staraci MA ’93

Mrs. Gina R. Stephenson MA ’08

Ms. Wendi L. Stewart-Goodson MA ’99

Mr. Thomas M. Sunada MS ’74

Mr. Edwin W. Tam Sing MA ’76

Mrs. Cynthia M. Tate MA ’03, Cer ’04

Ms. Tracy A. Taylor MA ’90

Ms. Sheila Tehrani MA ’07

Mrs. Jean M. Terberg MS ’78

Dr. Matthew M. Thomas MA ’95

Mr. Peachy P. Thomas ’60, MS ’74

Mr. John C. Tobin

Mr. Max E. Toledo MS ’95

Mrs. Nataki M. Tomt MA ’01

Mrs. Angelik Torris Cer ’96, MA ’97

Mr. Harry B. Tryon MA ’75

Dr. Carol F. Tuntland EdD ’95

Mrs. Elnora C. Tymer MA ’98

Ms. Ofelia C. Valdez MS ’79

Mr. Christopher J. Valentine MBA ’03

Ms. Deborah Valentine MA ’97

Ms. Dickie L. Van Breene Cer ’88, MS ’91, Cer ’99, MS ’99

Mrs. Nanci T. Van Buskirk MS ’78

Mr. Mark L. Van Horn MS ’97

Ms. Phoebe A. Villanueva-Ignacio MA ’00, Cer ’01

Ms. Nicole A. Wachell MA ’08

Ms. Jennifer S. Wadsworth Cer ’99, MA ’99

Dr. Mary J. Wardell EdD ’10

Dr. Margaret J. Weber

Mrs. Marjorie F. Weichal MA ’72

Ms. Doris I. Weinert MS ’91

Mr. Anthony L. White MS ’96

Dr. Benjamin P. White MA ’67

Ms. Elaine C. White MS ’91

Ms. Fannie A. White MS ’85

Ms. Melissa M. Wilder MA ’09

Mrs. Barbara J. Williams MS ’75

Mr. Bobby Williams MA ’75

Ms. Cheryl L. Williams MS ’91

Mrs. Sophia G. Williams MS ’75

Gunnery Sergeant James C. Willis MA ’08

Mr. Ronald V. Wilson MA ’11

Mrs. Sylvia D. Winner MA ’71

Mrs. Doncella Winship MA ’98

Mrs. Megan Wojtulewicz ’07, MA ’09

Mr. Daniel J. Wood MA ’09

Ms. Mystine Wood

Ms. Maria M. Wyler MA ’96

Ms. Irene J. Yanez MA ’05

Dr. Lois B. Yeh PsyD ’92, MA ’88

Mrs. Annette J. Yensen MA ’03

Dr. Belinda J. Torres, PhD, LLC

Mr. Bernard G. Boyle CPA

BLS Consulting

ITT Industries

Julie Laraway LMFT, LLC

United Technologies

GSEP SCHOLARSHIP

Dr. Alice J. Key MS ’74, MBA ’82

Mr. Bradford L. Durian MA ’96

Dr. Margaret A. Carter EdD ’07

The Boeing Company

Dr. Susan B. Clifford EdD ’88

Dr. Gaydelle M. Lang MA ’75

Mrs. Elnora C. Tymer MA ’98

Dr. Katherine R. Jakle PsyD ’09

Ms. Alma J. Jackson MS ’77

Mrs. Sandra T. Gassner MA ’01

Mrs. June Klapakis MA ’76

Mrs. Elyse A. Artin MS ’78

Mr. Shawn M. Mitchell MA ’99

Dr. Larry D. Strand EdD ’06

Ms. Geraldine Thomas MA ’89

Mr. Ronald L. Gentemann MA ’78

Mr. Gordon L. Schott ’61, MA ’64

Mrs. Irene C. Parker MS ’78

Ms. Rebecca C. Itow ’04, MA ’06

Ms. Judith A. Dennington MS ’92

Dr. Anna D. Hutton PsyD ’02

Ms. Carol E. Lewis-Norris MA ’91

GSEP SCHOOL OF URBAN NEEDS

Dr. Margaret J. Weber

Ms. Shirah L. Dedman ’99

GSEP WOMEN’S PROJECT

Dr. Fereshteh Amin EdD ’06

Dr. Denise Berger

Dr. Kyewon Ko

Dr. Kathleen L. McChesney

Dr. Claudette S. McLinn

Dr. Regina Toman

Dr. Margaret J. Weber

HILTON FOUNDATION – UNION RESCUE MISSION CLINIC

Mr. Spencer T. Hardman MBA ’08

Dr. Cary L. Mitchell ’76

HOMELESS WELLNESS PROGRAM AT UNION RESCUE MISSION

Queenscare

HUNTINGTON PARK ELEMENTARY SCIENCE ENRICHMENT PROGRAM

The Carol and James Collins Foundation

MARCO GARCIA MEMORIAL FELLOWSHIP

Enrique and Lucy Garcia Family Foundation

MENTAL-HEALTH COLLABORATIVE AND DOMESTIC ABUSE COUNSELING

Orange County Community Foundation

  1. NORVEL AND HELEN YOUNG CENTER

Dr. William S. Banowsky MA ’94

MARGARET RIEL SCHOLARSHIP

Dr. Bradford T. Davey MA ’07

Mr. Christian D. Greer MA ’05

Mrs. Nancy J. Smith MA ’02

Mr. Robert Martellacci MA ’07

Ms. Margaret A. Eversole MA ’02

Dr. Paul Sparks

Dr. Sue G. Talley MA ’95, EdD ’98

OLAF H. TEGNER ENDOWED SCHOLARSHIP

The Honorable Robert W. Armstrong ’47

Mr. John L. Baker

Dr. Stuart N. Bernstein

Mr. Walter D. Birch ’62

Mr. Ronald J. Chitwood ’55

Mrs. Jacquelin D. Dedona ’49

Dr. Janet L. Fortson

Mr. John D. Foster ’49

Mr. William A. Free ’51, MA ’58

Ms. Shirley M. Gonzales

Mrs. Lynette P. Haas ’66

Mrs. Joyce M. Hughes

Dr. Clara M. Lincoln EdD ’90

Estate of William L. Lucas

Mr. Harry A. Marlow ’46

Dr. George T. Mencher ’58

Mrs. Carol M. Mitchell ’70

Mr. Gary E. Norton

Mr. Christer N. Palsson MBA ’75

Mr. Theodore O. Porter ’59, MBA ’75

Mrs. Irma J. Richardson ’52

Ms. Sara J. Robertson ’56

Mrs. Mildred T. Rochelle ’42, MS ’77

Mrs. Marjorie J. Sorenson-Lundholm ’58, MA ’75

Mr. Ronald A. Tanaka

Mrs. Allie E. Tegner ’47, MA ’68

Ms. Nicole A. Wachell MA ’08

Pinkston Walton

Dr. Ziegfred G. Young MS ’83, EdD ’88, HON ’08

IBM Corporation

‘Zeta Kappa Alumnae Association

PAT LUCAS CENTER FOR TEACHER PREPARATION SCHOLARSHIP

Mr. John L. Baker

Dr. Janet L. Fortson

ABBAS AND NOSRAT AMIN SCHOLARSHIP

Dr. Fereshteh Amin

ALIENTO GRANT

Dr. Marilyn S. Wright

DANHAKL FAMILY FOUNDATION FELLOWSHIP

Danhakl Family Foundation

KAY KO SCHOLARSHIP FOR HIGHER EDUCATION

Dr. Kyewon Ko

PEPPERDINE PSYCHOLOGY ASSOCIATES

Dr. Joy K. Asamen

Ms. Janice L. Carson

Dr. Robert A. deMayo

Dr. Dennis W. Lowe ’75, MA ’77

Ms. Mary C. Tabata

Dr. Edward P. Shafranske

Mrs. Patsie L. Trowbridge ’52, MA ’55

Dr. Judith Sherman

Dr. Charles C. Tang MBA ’88

ROSALYN HEYMAN SCHOOL LEADERSHIP CHAIR

Dr. Rosalyn S. Heyman HON ’08

DRS. SHREYAS AND SWATI GANDHI GLOBAL LEADERSHIP FUND

Dr. Shreyas Gandhi MBA ’98, EdD ’09

SOCIAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND CHANGE

Ms. Elle Bi

Mrs. Simona Bot

Ms. Kristen J. Bradford ’00, MPP ’04

Ms. Raluca Carp

Ms. Sandrine Chelly

Ms. Diana Cirstea

Mr. Michael M. Costache ’99, Cer ’03, ’09

Ms. Molly Cunningham

Mr. Ovidiu Daianu

Ms. Roxana Dantes

Ms. Maria Dinulescu

Ms. Simona-Claudia Dobre

Mr. David F. Fernandez ’07

Mr. Rares M. Ghilezan

Mr. Alexandru Ghise

Mr. Mark Grats

Mrs. Darlene A. Gruwel ’62

Mrs. September G. Hill MA ’13

Atty. Michael J. Jimerson ’74

Ms. Liana Khutsurauli

Mr. Robert Korpas

Mr. Chafik Lahzami

Ms. Christina N. LeRubio MA ’12

Ms. Pia Lindstrom

Atty. Daren Lipinsky

Ms. Pippa Lister

Mr. Tudor Mafteianu

Dr. Christine A. Maginn

Mr. Patrick McCafferty

Atty. Luiza Miller

Mr. Daniel Nicolaescu

Mr. Wesley Patterson

Mr. Steven Plaat

Ms. Koryna Ray

Ms. Michelle Rice

Mr. Ira Ritter

Ms. Maria Roman

The Honorable Daniel Seal

Mr. Jacob Segal

Mr. Brett D. Tattersall ’06

Mr. Gabriel Teodoru

Ms. Alina Tuzova

Dr. Margaret J. Weber

Ms. Minda S. Wilson ’98

Ms. Katty Wong

Rubio’s Restaurants, Inc.

National Christian Foundation California

Tandon Partners LLC

The Union League

SOCIAL ENTREPRENEURSHIP AND CHANGE ADVISORY BOARD

Ms. Sarita Bahl

Mr. John E. Brown

Ms. Veronica Colondam

Mr. Mike Costache ’99, Cer ’03, MDR ’09

Mr. Michael Guillen HON ’10

Mrs. Laurel Guillen

Ms. CecilyJackson-Zapata

Ms. Christine A. Maginn

Ms. Erin Rank MA ’89

Mr. Ira Ritter

Mr. Constantino Salios

Mr. Atul Tandon

Ms. Dana Moldovan MDR ’13

Ms. Minda Wilson

SUPERINTENDENT OF THE YEAR AWARD

PiperJaffray

Prefast Concrete Wall Systems, Inc.

Houghton Mifflin Harcourt

URBAN PARENT TEACHER EDUCATION COLLABORATIVE

Ms. Sarah Z. Davis

Ms. Yas Djadali

Holmes Avenue School Student Body

ShareFest Community Development, Inc.

 

The donor roll reflects donations made between August 1, 2013 and July 31, 2014.

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *